Asia evening report

Market close review (2026-10-23)

Target date 2026-10-23; Source report generated at 2026-10-23 18:45 (Beijing time).

This English route translates the public presentation text while preserving the original facts, dates, evidence links, and source identifiers.

View canonical Markdown

Asia market close review

Target date 2026-10-23; Source report generated at 2026-10-23 18:45 (Beijing time).

Asian market overview

Hong Kong · Hang Seng

+0.69%
Close
23093.37
Status
Closed session

Japan · Nikkei 225

-0.34%
Close
62693.16
Status
Closed session

Korea · KOSPI

+0.30%
Close
5550.30
Status
Closed session

Hong Kong · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-23T08:00:00+00:00

Japan · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-23T06:30:00+00:00

Korea · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-23T06:30:00+00:00

Source times use exchange-calendar session closes. Daily bar timestamps identify local sessions.

Full source links and evidence are available in the web report.

Market state

Status: Hot.

Heat / fragility: 93.4 / 12.7 (observation score).

Methodology: Heat, fragility, and six-dimension scores are market-state observation scores; they do not map directly to position sizing or constitute trading instructions.

Six-dimension observation

Liquidity

86.5 / 100
Status
Strong

Turnover / historical median 1.19x; Turnover percentile 85.0%

Breadth

96.3 / 100
Status
Strong

Advancing share 81.2%; Median stock return 1.6%; Above-VWAP share 97.4%

Profit effect

91 / 100
Status
Strong

limit-up rate 1.5%; Share gaining over 5% 10.3%

Loss risk

9.8 / 100
Status
Low risk

limit-down rate 0.2%; Share falling over 5% 1.7%

Trend confirmation

100 / 100
Status
Strong

Advancing index share 100.0%; Median index return 2.4%; index close position 95.5%

Rotation quality

96.3 / 100
Status
Strong

Advancing sector share 93.8%; Median sector return 1.4%; Leader concentration 21.6%

Scale: 0 … 100

Observation score; higher loss-risk scores mean greater risk. Scores are not probabilities or trading instructions.

Index overview

SSE Composite

+0.89%
Close level
3690.48
Turnover (CNY 100m)
8986.67

SZSE Component

+2.79%
Close level
11673.83
Turnover (CNY 100m)
5446.25

ChiNext Index

+4.16%
Close level
2684.10
Turnover (CNY 100m)
2301.22

STAR Market 50

+3.04%
Close level
1345.51
Turnover (CNY 100m)
969.03

CSI 300

+1.71%
Close level
4105.33
Turnover (CNY 100m)
5582.05

CSI 500

+2.39%
Close level
6814.44
Turnover (CNY 100m)
3369.41

CSI 1000

+2.38%
Close level
6734.55
Turnover (CNY 100m)
3776.89

Market overview

%

Median market return

+1.56%

Turnover-weighted return

+2.84%

Turnover weighting emphasizes high-turnover stocks; this is not an index return.

Turnover-weighted return minus median 1.3pp, High-turnover stocks were relatively stronger

Total turnover

trillion

Total turnover

1.97 trillion

Market breadth

stocks
Up
4526 stocks
Down
909 stocks
Flat
137 stocks

Scale: 0 … 5,572 stocks

Advancing share

%

Advancing share

81.2%

Scale: 0 … 100 %

Intraday indicators

Share above VWAP

97.4%

Scale: 0 … 100

Opening gap

-1.11%

Scale: -5 … 5

Median intraday range

7.35%

Scale: 0 … 7.35

Closing position

93.3%

Scale: 0 … 100

Shares and positions use 0–100%; gap and range use separate scales.

return distribution

stocks

Below −9.9%

16
Share
0.3%

-9.9~-7%

32
Share
0.6%

-7~-5%

47
Share
0.8%

-5~-3%

97
Share
1.7%

-3~-1%

274
Share
4.9%

-1~0%

443
Share
8.0%

0~1%

1150
Share
20.6%

1~3%

2118
Share
38.0%

3~5%

823
Share
14.8%

5~7%

295
Share
5.3%

7~9.9%

130
Share
2.3%

At least +9.9%

147
Share
2.6%

Buckets follow the report; a bucket containing zero may include unchanged stocks and is not an advancing-stock count.

Price limits

stocks
Limit-up
84 stocks
Limit-down
9 stocks

Scale: 0 … 93 stocks

Price-limit counts overlap with moves beyond 5%; compare groups separately.

Representative limit-up stocks: 四通股份, 豪鹏科技, 平安电工, 海洋王, 华数传媒, 曙光股份, *ST闻泰, 奥普特, 恩捷股份, 埃斯顿, 日盈电子, 启明星辰

Gainers above 5% / Decliners below -5%

stocks
Return>5%
572 stocks
Decline>5%
95 stocks

Scale: 0 … 667 stocks

Price-limit counts overlap with moves beyond 5%; compare groups separately.

Longest limit-up streak

Longest limit-up streak

6 consecutive limit-up sessions

Large-order flow proxy

100m

Large-order flow proxy

+741.51 100m

The single flow bar shows its value and direction, not a share of turnover.

This flow proxy does not identify actual institutional trades.

Net-inflow stocks / Net-outflow stocks

stocks
Net inflows
3142 stocks
Net outflows
2060 stocks

Scale: 0 … 5,202 stocks

Industry sectors TOP10

Computers

+3.89%
median
+3.66%
Stock count
340
Advancing share
90.6%

Other

+2.90%
median
+1.95%
Stock count
385
Advancing share
93.0%

Machinery

+2.83%
median
+2.18%
Stock count
612
Advancing share
86.6%

Automobiles

+2.65%
median
+2.33%
Stock count
247
Advancing share
88.3%

Electronics

+2.65%
median
+2.51%
Stock count
436
Advancing share
84.2%

Power equipment

+2.28%
median
+1.99%
Stock count
358
Advancing share
89.9%

Media

+2.19%
median
+2.24%
Stock count
176
Advancing share
76.7%

Beauty and personal care

+1.97%
median
+1.39%
Stock count
33
Advancing share
84.8%

Household appliances

+1.95%
median
+1.84%
Stock count
94
Advancing share
83.0%

Retail and trade

+1.90%
median
+1.23%
Stock count
108
Advancing share
88.0%

Worst-performing sectors:

Banking(-0.54%), Utilities(-0.47%), Oil and petrochemicals(+0.01%), Steel(+0.02%), Building materials(+0.21%)

Top 10 high-volume core stocks

300308

279.20 CNY 100m
Return
+3.82%

300750

254.00 CNY 100m
Return
+7.80%

300502

213.60 CNY 100m
Return
+1.16%

688825

198.00 CNY 100m
Return
+7.93%

603986

129.10 CNY 100m
Return
+5.51%

688256

125.30 CNY 100m
Return
+5.46%

600487

86.40 CNY 100m
Return
+1.75%

002384

86.30 CNY 100m
Return
+0.63%

300394

84.70 CNY 100m
Return
+1.93%

001309

79.50 CNY 100m
Return
+3.22%

Hot concepts TOP5

物理AI

+8.27%
leader
凡拓数创(+20.00%)
Limit-up count
3

MCP概念

+7.67%
leader
税友股份(+10.00%)
Limit-up count
2

宇树机器人

+6.49%
leader
宇树科技(+20.00%)
Limit-up count
1

MLOps概念

+6.40%
leader
绿盟科技(+19.98%)
Limit-up count
1

OpenClaw (龙虾)

+6.11%
leader
中科创达(+9.35%)
Limit-up count
0

Extreme movers

众诚科技 920207.BJ

+30.00%

大鹏工业 920091.BJ

+29.98%

海辰药业 300584.SZ

+20.02%

301660.SZ

+20.01%

利亚德 300296.SZ

+20.00%

*ST卓然 688121.SH

-20.37%

蕾奥规划 300989.SZ

-13.25%

金马游乐 300756.SZ

-12.26%

*ST元道 301139.SZ

-11.69%

301718.SZ

-11.08%

Data completeness and calibration

Completeness: high (97%); Six dimensions available: 6/6.

Warning: Profit effect and loss risk have missing inputs; observation scores were reweighted using available metrics.

Calibration: provisional observation scale (not backtested).

Supplemental chart availability

The supplemental chart file has not been published for this report date. Daily observations from the report are shown above; their availability and limitations are reported separately.

*Data: Tushare / market-data-platform | Desk: Research editorial | Generated: 2026-10-23 18:45*

Key sources
Original report and evidence (may include Chinese)

Market close review (2026-10-23)

Generated: 2026-10-23 18:45:19.222926 Data date: 2026-10-23 Report generation method: scheduled

This report was generated on schedule; the generation time is the actual run time.

20261023 周五 盘后点评

I. Market state

  • Status: Hot.
  • Heat / fragility: 93.4 / 12.7 (observation score).
  • Methodology: Heat, fragility, and six-dimension scores are market-state observation scores; they do not map directly to position sizing or constitute trading instructions.

Six-dimension observation

Dimension observation score Status Evidence
Liquidity 86.5 Strong Turnover / historical median 1.19x; Turnover percentile 85.0%
Breadth 96.3 Strong Advancing share 81.2%; Median stock return 1.6%; Above-VWAP share 97.4%
Profit effect 91 Strong limit-up rate 1.5%; Share gaining over 5% 10.3%
Loss risk 9.8 Low risk limit-down rate 0.2%; Share falling over 5% 1.7%
Trend confirmation 100 Strong Advancing index share 100.0%; Median index return 2.4%; index close position 95.5%
Rotation quality 96.3 Strong Advancing sector share 93.8%; Median sector return 1.4%; Leader concentration 21.6%

Core tension

  • N/A

Next-day validation

  • N/A

Prior-day validation review

  • N/A

Data completeness and calibration

  • Completeness: high (97%); Six dimensions available: 6/6.
  • Warning: Profit effect and loss risk have missing inputs; observation scores were reweighted using available metrics.
  • Calibration: provisional observation scale (not backtested).

II. Index overview

SSE Composite: 3690.48 [OK] +0.89% | volume 8986.67 100m SZSE Component: 11673.83 [OK] +2.79% | volume 5446.25 100m ChiNext Index: 2684.10 [OK] +4.16% | volume 2301.22 100m STAR Market 50: 1345.51 [OK] +3.04% | volume 969.03 100m CSI 300: 4105.33 [OK] +1.71% | volume 5582.05 100m CSI 500: 6814.44 [OK] +2.39% | volume 3369.41 100m CSI 1000: 6734.55 [OK] +2.38% | volume 3776.89 100m

III. Market overview

Median market return [OK] +1.56% | Turnover-weighted return +2.84% | Total turnover 1.97 trillion

Turnover-weighted return minus median 1.3pp, High-turnover stocks were relatively stronger

Up 4526 stocks | Down 909 stocks | Flat 137 stocks | Advancing share 81.2%

Share above VWAP: 97.4% | Opening gap: -1.11% | Median intraday range: 7.35% | Closing position: 93.3%

return distribution: -inf~-9.9%:16 -9.9~-7%:32 -7~-5%:47 -5~-3%:97 -3~-1%:274 -10%:443 01%:1150 13%:2118 35%:823 57%:295 79.9%:130 9.9~inf%:147

IV. Price limits

Limit-up 84 stocks | Limit-down 9 stocks | Return>5% 572 stocks | Decline>5% 95 stocks

Longest limit-up streak: 6 sessions

Representative limit-up stocks: 四通股份, 豪鹏科技, 平安电工, 海洋王, 华数传媒, 曙光股份, *ST闻泰, 奥普特, 恩捷股份, 埃斯顿, 日盈电子, 启明星辰

V. Money flow

Large-order flow proxy [OK] +741.51 100m | Net inflows 3142 stocks / Net outflows 2060 stocks

VI. Margin financing

Margin data unavailable (T+1 delay)

VII. Industry sectors TOP10

Industry Average return median Stock count Advancing share
Computers +3.89% +3.66% 340 90.6%
Other +2.90% +1.95% 385 93.0%
Machinery +2.83% +2.18% 612 86.6%
Automobiles +2.65% +2.33% 247 88.3%
Electronics +2.65% +2.51% 436 84.2%
Power equipment +2.28% +1.99% 358 89.9%
Media +2.19% +2.24% 176 76.7%
Beauty and personal care +1.97% +1.39% 33 84.8%
Household appliances +1.95% +1.84% 94 83.0%
Retail and trade +1.90% +1.23% 108 88.0%

Worst-performing sectors: Banking(-0.54%), Utilities(-0.47%), Oil and petrochemicals(+0.01%), Steel(+0.02%), Building materials(+0.21%)

VIII. Top 10 high-volume core stocks

Ticker Turnover( 100m) Return
300308 279.2 +3.82%
300750 254.0 +7.80%
300502 213.6 +1.16%
688825 198.0 +7.93%
603986 129.1 +5.51%
688256 125.3 +5.46%
600487 86.4 +1.75%
002384 86.3 +0.63%
300394 84.7 +1.93%
001309 79.5 +3.22%

IX. Hot concepts TOP5

concept Return leader Limit-up count
物理AI +8.27% 凡拓数创(+20.00%) 3
MCP概念 +7.67% 税友股份(+10.00%) 2
宇树机器人 +6.49% 宇树科技(+20.00%) 1
MLOps概念 +6.40% 绿盟科技(+19.98%) 1
OpenClaw (龙虾) +6.11% 中科创达(+9.35%) 0

X. Extreme movers

Top gainers: 920207.BJ 众诚科技(+30.00%), 920091.BJ 大鹏工业(+29.98%), 300584.SZ 海辰药业(+20.02%), 301660.SZ(+20.01%), 300296.SZ 利亚德(+20.00%)

Top decliners: 688121.SH *ST卓然(-20.37%), 300989.SZ 蕾奥规划(-13.25%), 300756.SZ 金马游乐(-12.26%), 301139.SZ *ST元道(-11.69%), 301718.SZ(-11.08%)


Data: Tushare / market-data-platform | Desk: Research editorial | Generated: 2026-10-23 18:45

Asian market overview

Market Index Data date Close Daily return Status
Hong Kong Hang Seng 2026-10-23 23093.37 +0.69% Closed session
Japan Nikkei 225 2026-10-23 62693.16 -0.34% Closed session
Korea KOSPI 2026-10-23 5550.30 +0.30% Closed session
  • Hong Kong close data; 2026-10-23T08:00:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.0eb628aeb947a8d59349fd9b580e0859784381f31cddb6c41a2b311a0d46b782
  • Japan close data; 2026-10-23T06:30:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.a5896f7b5133499e0d3eda99b734f8945e52eb939e63b3a741376a9bbd1d556a
  • Korea close data; 2026-10-23T06:30:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.55505db7bfd2278da5a4381b364c5ddd0e6633fdf280dd29a3cf9723b8ada370

Source times use exchange-calendar session closes. Daily bar timestamps identify local sessions.

Download report sections

Choose a section to save a smaller image. Dates, sources and limitations stay with each section.

Image edition
Asia market close review · 2026-10-23Q QUANT MARKET INTEL2026-10-23Asia market close reviewObserved 2026-10-23Asia market close reviewTarget date 2026-10-23; Source report generated at 2026-10-23 18:45 (Beijing time).Asian market overviewCloseHong Kong · Hang Seng+0.69%23093.37Status: Closed sessionJapan · Nikkei 225-0.34%62693.16Status: Closed sessionKorea · KOSPI+0.30%5550.30Status: Closed sessionHong Kong · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-23T08:00:00+00:00Japan · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-23T06:30:00+00:00Korea · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-23T06:30:00+00:00Source times use exchange-calendar session closes. Daily bar timestamps identify local sessions.Full source links and evidence are available in the web report.Market stateStatus: Hot.Heat / fragility: 93.4 / 12.7 (observation score).Methodology: Heat, fragility, and six-dimension scores are market-state observation scores; they do not map directlyto position sizing or constitute trading instructions.Six-dimension observationStatusScale: 0 … 100Liquidity86.5 / 100StrongTurnover / historical median 1.19x; Turnover percentile 85.0%Breadth96.3 / 100StrongAdvancing share 81.2%; Median stock return 1.6%; Above-VWAP share 97.4%Profit effect91 / 100Stronglimit-up rate 1.5%; Share gaining over 5% 10.3%Loss risk9.8 / 100Low risklimit-down rate 0.2%; Share falling over 5% 1.7%Trend confirmation100 / 100StrongAdvancing index share 100.0%; Median index return 2.4%; index close position 95.5%Rotation quality96.3 / 100StrongAdvancing sector share 93.8%; Median sector return 1.4%; Leader concentration 21.6%Observation score; higher loss-risk scores mean greater risk. Scores are not probabilities or trading instructions.Index overviewClose levelSSE Composite+0.89%3690.48Turnover (CNY 100m): 8986.67SZSE Component+2.79%11673.83Turnover (CNY 100m): 5446.25ChiNext Index+4.16%2684.10Turnover (CNY 100m): 2301.22STAR Market 50+3.04%1345.51Turnover (CNY 100m): 969.03CSI 300+1.71%4105.33Turnover (CNY 100m): 5582.05CSI 500+2.39%6814.44Turnover (CNY 100m): 3369.41CSI 1000+2.38%6734.55Turnover (CNY 100m): 3776.89Market overview%Median market return+1.56%Turnover-weighted return+2.84%Turnover weighting emphasizes high-turnover stocks; this is not an index return.Turnover-weighted return minus median 1.3pp, High-turnover stocks were relatively strongerTotal turnovertrillionTotal turnover1.97 trillionMarket breadthstocksScale: 0 … 5572Up: 4526 stocksDown: 909 stocksFlat: 137 stocksAdvancing share%Scale: 0 … 100Advancing share81.2%Intraday indicatorsShare above VWAP97.4%Scale: 0 … 100Opening gap-1.11%Scale: -5 … 5Median intraday range7.35%Scale: 0 … 7.35Closing position93.3%Scale: 0 … 100Shares and positions use 0–100%; gap and range use separate scales.return distributionstocksShareBelow −9.9%160.3%-9.9~-7%320.6%-7~-5%470.8%-5~-3%971.7%-3~-1%2744.9%-1~0%4438.0%0~1%115020.6%1~3%211838.0%3~5%82314.8%5~7%2955.3%7~9.9%1302.3%At least +9.9%1472.6%Buckets follow the report; a bucket containing zero may include unchanged stocks and is not an advancing-stock count.Price limitsstocksScale: 0 … 93Limit-up: 84 stocksLimit-down: 9 stocksPrice-limit counts overlap with moves beyond 5%; compare groups separately.Representative limit-up stocks: 四通股份, 豪鹏科技, 平安电工, 海洋王, 华数传媒, 曙光股份, *ST闻泰, 奥普特, 恩捷股份, 埃斯顿, 日盈电子,启明星辰Gainers above 5% / Decliners below -5%stocksScale: 0 … 667Return>5%: 572 stocksDecline>5%: 95 stocksPrice-limit counts overlap with moves beyond 5%; compare groups separately.Longest limit-up streakLongest limit-up streak6 consecutive limit-up sessionsLarge-order flow proxy100mLarge-order flow proxy+741.51 100mThe single flow bar shows its value and direction, not a share of turnover.This flow proxy does not identify actual institutional trades.Net-inflow stocks / Net-outflow stocksstocksScale: 0 … 5202Net inflows: 3142 stocksNet outflows: 2060 stocksIndustry sectors TOP10medianComputers+3.89%+3.66%Stock count: 340 · Advancing share: 90.6%Other+2.90%+1.95%Stock count: 385 · Advancing share: 93.0%Machinery+2.83%+2.18%Stock count: 612 · Advancing share: 86.6%Automobiles+2.65%+2.33%Stock count: 247 · Advancing share: 88.3%Electronics+2.65%+2.51%Stock count: 436 · Advancing share: 84.2%Power equipment+2.28%+1.99%Stock count: 358 · Advancing share: 89.9%Media+2.19%+2.24%Stock count: 176 · Advancing share: 76.7%Beauty and personal care+1.97%+1.39%Stock count: 33 · Advancing share: 84.8%Household appliances+1.95%+1.84%Stock count: 94 · Advancing share: 83.0%Retail and trade+1.90%+1.23%Stock count: 108 · Advancing share: 88.0%Worst-performing sectors:Banking(-0.54%), Utilities(-0.47%), Oil and petrochemicals(+0.01%), Steel(+0.02%), Building materials(+0.21%)Top 10 high-volume core stocksReturn300308279.20 CNY 100m+3.82%300750254.00 CNY 100m+7.80%300502213.60 CNY 100m+1.16%688825198.00 CNY 100m+7.93%603986129.10 CNY 100m+5.51%688256125.30 CNY 100m+5.46%60048786.40 CNY 100m+1.75%00238486.30 CNY 100m+0.63%30039484.70 CNY 100m+1.93%00130979.50 CNY 100m+3.22%Hot concepts TOP5leader物理AI+8.27%凡拓数创(+20.00%)Limit-up count: 3MCP概念+7.67%税友股份(+10.00%)Limit-up count: 2宇树机器人+6.49%宇树科技(+20.00%)Limit-up count: 1MLOps概念+6.40%绿盟科技(+19.98%)Limit-up count: 1OpenClaw (龙虾)+6.11%中科创达(+9.35%)Limit-up count: 0Extreme movers众诚科技 920207.BJ+30.00%大鹏工业 920091.BJ+29.98%海辰药业 300584.SZ+20.02%301660.SZ+20.01%利亚德 300296.SZ+20.00%*ST卓然 688121.SH-20.37%蕾奥规划 300989.SZ-13.25%金马游乐 300756.SZ-12.26%*ST元道 301139.SZ-11.69%301718.SZ-11.08%Data completeness and calibrationCompleteness: high (97%); Six dimensions available: 6/6.Warning: Profit effect and loss risk have missing inputs; observation scores were reweighted using available metrics.Calibration: provisional observation scale (not backtested).*Data: Tushare / market-data-platform | Desk: Research editorial | Generated: 2026-10-23 18:45*Research reference only. Source dates and limitations remain part of the report.Key sourcesHong Kong close data · finance.yahoo.com / Japan close data · finance.yahoo.com / Korea close data · finance.yahoo.com
Read source report and evidence

Market close review (2026-10-23)

Generated: 2026-10-23 18:45:19.222926 Data date: 2026-10-23 Report generation method: scheduled

This report was generated on schedule; the generation time is the actual run time.

20261023 周五 盘后点评

I. Market state

  • Status: Hot.
  • Heat / fragility: 93.4 / 12.7 (observation score).
  • Methodology: Heat, fragility, and six-dimension scores are market-state observation scores; they do not map directly to position sizing or constitute trading instructions.

Six-dimension observation

Dimension observation score Status Evidence
Liquidity 86.5 Strong Turnover / historical median 1.19x; Turnover percentile 85.0%
Breadth 96.3 Strong Advancing share 81.2%; Median stock return 1.6%; Above-VWAP share 97.4%
Profit effect 91 Strong limit-up rate 1.5%; Share gaining over 5% 10.3%
Loss risk 9.8 Low risk limit-down rate 0.2%; Share falling over 5% 1.7%
Trend confirmation 100 Strong Advancing index share 100.0%; Median index return 2.4%; index close position 95.5%
Rotation quality 96.3 Strong Advancing sector share 93.8%; Median sector return 1.4%; Leader concentration 21.6%

Core tension

  • N/A

Next-day validation

  • N/A

Prior-day validation review

  • N/A

Data completeness and calibration

  • Completeness: high (97%); Six dimensions available: 6/6.
  • Warning: Profit effect and loss risk have missing inputs; observation scores were reweighted using available metrics.
  • Calibration: provisional observation scale (not backtested).

II. Index overview

SSE Composite: 3690.48 [OK] +0.89% | volume 8986.67 100m SZSE Component: 11673.83 [OK] +2.79% | volume 5446.25 100m ChiNext Index: 2684.10 [OK] +4.16% | volume 2301.22 100m STAR Market 50: 1345.51 [OK] +3.04% | volume 969.03 100m CSI 300: 4105.33 [OK] +1.71% | volume 5582.05 100m CSI 500: 6814.44 [OK] +2.39% | volume 3369.41 100m CSI 1000: 6734.55 [OK] +2.38% | volume 3776.89 100m

III. Market overview

Median market return [OK] +1.56% | Turnover-weighted return +2.84% | Total turnover 1.97 trillion

Turnover-weighted return minus median 1.3pp, High-turnover stocks were relatively stronger

Up 4526 stocks | Down 909 stocks | Flat 137 stocks | Advancing share 81.2%

Share above VWAP: 97.4% | Opening gap: -1.11% | Median intraday range: 7.35% | Closing position: 93.3%

return distribution: -inf~-9.9%:16 -9.9~-7%:32 -7~-5%:47 -5~-3%:97 -3~-1%:274 -10%:443 01%:1150 13%:2118 35%:823 57%:295 79.9%:130 9.9~inf%:147

IV. Price limits

Limit-up 84 stocks | Limit-down 9 stocks | Return>5% 572 stocks | Decline>5% 95 stocks

Longest limit-up streak: 6 sessions

Representative limit-up stocks: 四通股份, 豪鹏科技, 平安电工, 海洋王, 华数传媒, 曙光股份, *ST闻泰, 奥普特, 恩捷股份, 埃斯顿, 日盈电子, 启明星辰

V. Money flow

Large-order flow proxy [OK] +741.51 100m | Net inflows 3142 stocks / Net outflows 2060 stocks

VI. Margin financing

Margin data unavailable (T+1 delay)

VII. Industry sectors TOP10

Industry Average return median Stock count Advancing share
Computers +3.89% +3.66% 340 90.6%
Other +2.90% +1.95% 385 93.0%
Machinery +2.83% +2.18% 612 86.6%
Automobiles +2.65% +2.33% 247 88.3%
Electronics +2.65% +2.51% 436 84.2%
Power equipment +2.28% +1.99% 358 89.9%
Media +2.19% +2.24% 176 76.7%
Beauty and personal care +1.97% +1.39% 33 84.8%
Household appliances +1.95% +1.84% 94 83.0%
Retail and trade +1.90% +1.23% 108 88.0%

Worst-performing sectors: Banking(-0.54%), Utilities(-0.47%), Oil and petrochemicals(+0.01%), Steel(+0.02%), Building materials(+0.21%)

VIII. Top 10 high-volume core stocks

Ticker Turnover( 100m) Return
300308 279.2 +3.82%
300750 254.0 +7.80%
300502 213.6 +1.16%
688825 198.0 +7.93%
603986 129.1 +5.51%
688256 125.3 +5.46%
600487 86.4 +1.75%
002384 86.3 +0.63%
300394 84.7 +1.93%
001309 79.5 +3.22%

IX. Hot concepts TOP5

concept Return leader Limit-up count
物理AI +8.27% 凡拓数创(+20.00%) 3
MCP概念 +7.67% 税友股份(+10.00%) 2
宇树机器人 +6.49% 宇树科技(+20.00%) 1
MLOps概念 +6.40% 绿盟科技(+19.98%) 1
OpenClaw (龙虾) +6.11% 中科创达(+9.35%) 0

X. Extreme movers

Top gainers: 920207.BJ 众诚科技(+30.00%), 920091.BJ 大鹏工业(+29.98%), 300584.SZ 海辰药业(+20.02%), 301660.SZ(+20.01%), 300296.SZ 利亚德(+20.00%)

Top decliners: 688121.SH *ST卓然(-20.37%), 300989.SZ 蕾奥规划(-13.25%), 300756.SZ 金马游乐(-12.26%), 301139.SZ *ST元道(-11.69%), 301718.SZ(-11.08%)


Data: Tushare / market-data-platform | Desk: Research editorial | Generated: 2026-10-23 18:45

Asian market overview

Market Index Data date Close Daily return Status
Hong Kong Hang Seng 2026-10-23 23093.37 +0.69% Closed session
Japan Nikkei 225 2026-10-23 62693.16 -0.34% Closed session
Korea KOSPI 2026-10-23 5550.30 +0.30% Closed session
  • Hong Kong close data; 2026-10-23T08:00:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.0eb628aeb947a8d59349fd9b580e0859784381f31cddb6c41a2b311a0d46b782
  • Japan close data; 2026-10-23T06:30:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.a5896f7b5133499e0d3eda99b734f8945e52eb939e63b3a741376a9bbd1d556a
  • Korea close data; 2026-10-23T06:30:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.55505db7bfd2278da5a4381b364c5ddd0e6633fdf280dd29a3cf9723b8ada370

Source times use exchange-calendar session closes. Daily bar timestamps identify local sessions.

Market charts

Asian market charts

This section shows public data reviewed item by item. Missing data is labelled explicitly.

Market breadth dashboard

Missing

No point-reviewed public chart data is available

Money flow

Missing

No point-reviewed public chart data is available

Hot concepts

Missing

No point-reviewed public chart data is available

Market temperature

Missing

No point-reviewed public chart data is available

周度概览图

Missing

No point-reviewed public chart data is available

Asia market news

Mainland China news

No individually reviewed public news is available.

Hong Kong news

No individually reviewed public news is available.