Asia evening report

Market close review (2026-10-26)

Target date 2026-10-26; Source report generated at 2026-10-26 18:45 (Beijing time).

This English route translates the public presentation text while preserving the original facts, dates, evidence links, and source identifiers.

View canonical Markdown

Asia market close review

Target date 2026-10-26; Source report generated at 2026-10-26 18:45 (Beijing time).

Asian market overview

Hong Kong · Hang Seng

+0.51%
Close
23211.81
Status
Closed session

Japan · Nikkei 225

-0.80%
Close
62189.65
Status
Closed session

Korea · KOSPI

-1.46%
Close
5469.47
Status
Closed session

Hong Kong · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-26T08:00:00+00:00

Japan · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-26T06:30:00+00:00

Korea · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-26T06:30:00+00:00

Source times use exchange-calendar session closes. Daily bar timestamps identify local sessions.

Full source links and evidence are available in the web report.

Market state

Status: Cool.

Heat / fragility: 39.6 / 47.6 (observation score).

Methodology: Heat, fragility, and six-dimension scores are market-state observation scores; they do not map directly to position sizing or constitute trading instructions.

Six-dimension observation

Liquidity

45.5 / 100
Status
Neutral

Turnover / historical median 0.98x; Turnover percentile 45.0%

Breadth

36.4 / 100
Status
Somewhat weak

Advancing share 40.4%; Median stock return -0.5%; Above-VWAP share 46.1%

Profit effect

50.7 / 100
Status
Neutral

limit-up rate 1.1%; Share gaining over 5% 3.4%

Loss risk

68.2 / 100
Status
风险偏高

limit-down rate 0.5%; Share falling over 5% 7.4%

Trend confirmation

24.8 / 100
Status
Weak

Advancing index share 14.3%; Median index return -1.5%; index close position 56.0%

Rotation quality

50.4 / 100
Status
Neutral

Advancing sector share 43.8%; Median sector return -0.2%; Leader concentration 42.8%

Scale: 0 … 100

Observation score; higher loss-risk scores mean greater risk. Scores are not probabilities or trading instructions.

Next-day validation

下一观察日跌幅超过 5% 的占比下降, 才算尾部亏钱效应缓和; Condition: Share falling over 5% < 7.4%

Index overview

SSE Composite

+0.19%
Close level
3697.52
Turnover (CNY 100m)
7465.28

SZSE Component

-1.19%
Close level
11534.38
Turnover (CNY 100m)
4391.84

ChiNext Index

-1.71%
Close level
2638.23
Turnover (CNY 100m)
1746.04

STAR Market 50

-2.23%
Close level
1315.50
Turnover (CNY 100m)
816.97

CSI 300

-0.04%
Close level
4103.54
Turnover (CNY 100m)
4562.47

CSI 500

-1.49%
Close level
6712.73
Turnover (CNY 100m)
2785.02

CSI 1000

-1.54%
Close level
6630.78
Turnover (CNY 100m)
3167.61

Market overview

%

Median market return

-0.47%

Turnover-weighted return

-1.40%

Turnover weighting emphasizes high-turnover stocks; this is not an index return.

Turnover-weighted return minus median 0.9pp, 高成交标的相对偏弱

Total turnover

trillion

Total turnover

1.62 trillion

Market breadth

stocks
Up
2252 stocks
Down
3157 stocks
Flat
161 stocks

Scale: 0 … 5,570 stocks

Advancing share

%

Advancing share

40.4%

Scale: 0 … 100 %

Intraday indicators

Share above VWAP

46.1%

Scale: 0 … 100

Opening gap

-0.62%

Scale: -5 … 5

Median intraday range

3.68%

Scale: 0 … 5

Closing position

46.6%

Scale: 0 … 100

Shares and positions use 0–100%; gap and range use separate scales.

return distribution

stocks

Below −9.9%

54
Share
1.0%

-9.9~-7%

128
Share
2.3%

-7~-5%

228
Share
4.1%

-5~-3%

589
Share
10.6%

-3~-1%

1260
Share
22.6%

-1~0%

898
Share
16.1%

0~1%

1036
Share
18.6%

1~3%

958
Share
17.2%

3~5%

231
Share
4.1%

5~7%

72
Share
1.3%

7~9.9%

41
Share
0.7%

At least +9.9%

75
Share
1.3%

Buckets follow the report; a bucket containing zero may include unchanged stocks and is not an advancing-stock count.

Price limits

stocks
Limit-up
59 stocks
Limit-down
28 stocks

Scale: 0 … 87 stocks

Price-limit counts overlap with moves beyond 5%; compare groups separately.

Representative limit-up stocks: 华阳智能, 金溢科技, 三羊马, *ST瑞茂, 奥雅股份, 大名城, 大千生态, 百达精工, 上纬新材, 皇台酒业, 泛亚微透, 林州重机

Gainers above 5% / Decliners below -5%

stocks
Return>5%
188 stocks
Decline>5%
410 stocks

Scale: 0 … 598 stocks

Price-limit counts overlap with moves beyond 5%; compare groups separately.

Longest limit-up streak

Longest limit-up streak

4 consecutive limit-up sessions

Large-order flow proxy

100m

Large-order flow proxy

-354.75 100m

The single flow bar shows its value and direction, not a share of turnover.

This flow proxy does not identify actual institutional trades.

Net-inflow stocks / Net-outflow stocks

stocks
Net inflows
1945 stocks
Net outflows
3210 stocks

Scale: 0 … 5,155 stocks

Industry sectors TOP10

Banking

+1.52%
median
+1.52%
Stock count
42
Advancing share
100.0%

Oil and petrochemicals

+1.23%
median
+1.00%
Stock count
49
Advancing share
71.4%

Food and beverages

+1.16%
median
+0.98%
Stock count
126
Advancing share
70.6%

Retail and trade

+1.13%
median
+0.68%
Stock count
108
Advancing share
65.7%

Transportation

+1.02%
median
+0.87%
Stock count
116
Advancing share
77.6%

Pharmaceuticals and biotechnology

+0.69%
median
+0.68%
Stock count
464
Advancing share
60.8%

Beauty and personal care

+0.61%
median
+0.62%
Stock count
33
Advancing share
63.6%

Media

+0.49%
median
+0.59%
Stock count
176
Advancing share
59.7%

Real estate

+0.45%
median
+0.31%
Stock count
100
Advancing share
53.0%

Non-bank financials

+0.26%
median
+0.51%
Stock count
71
Advancing share
62.0%

Worst-performing sectors:

Electronics(-3.32%), Nonferrous metals(-1.91%), Power equipment(-1.48%), Machinery(-1.26%), Telecom(-1.26%)

Worst-performing sectors

Electronics

-3.32%

Nonferrous metals

-1.91%

Power equipment

-1.48%

Machinery

-1.26%

Telecom

-1.26%

Top 10 high-volume core stocks

300308

169.80 CNY 100m
Return
-2.96%

300502

147.20 CNY 100m
Return
-3.57%

300750

146.20 CNY 100m
Return
+0.17%

688825

138.50 CNY 100m
Return
-0.44%

688256

134.20 CNY 100m
Return
+3.84%

603986

86.50 CNY 100m
Return
-5.33%

601899

82.50 CNY 100m
Return
-4.58%

002384

81.70 CNY 100m
Return
-7.70%

688836

74.60 CNY 100m
Return
+7.69%

603259

72.80 CNY 100m
Return
+0.88%

Hot concepts TOP5

无人配送

+3.99%
leader
中邮科技(+20.01%)
Limit-up count
1

采矿业

+3.15%
leader
中海油服(+7.23%)
Limit-up count
0

SPD概念

+3.10%
leader
英特集团(+10.04%)
Limit-up count
2

医药商业

+2.83%
leader
百洋医药(+10.62%)
Limit-up count
1

张雪机车概念

+2.62%
leader
恒勃股份(+7.80%)
Limit-up count
0

Extreme movers

中邮科技 688648.SH

+20.01%

科瑞思 301314.SZ

+20.01%

奥雅股份 300949.SZ

+20.00%

达瑞电子 300976.SZ

+20.00%

华阳智能 301502.SZ

+20.00%

920285.BJ

-29.19%

南网科技 688248.SH

-16.42%

同飞股份 300990.SZ

-16.40%

920157.BJ

-16.11%

联特科技 301205.SZ

-15.71%

Data completeness and calibration

Completeness: high (97%); Six dimensions available: 6/6.

Warning: Profit effect and loss risk have missing inputs; observation scores were reweighted using available metrics.

Calibration: provisional observation scale (not backtested).

Turnover

100m
20,047.0317,074.5514,102.08
Turnover14,715.3014,420.5615,418.6019,728.5516,230.92

Turnover · — · 5 observations

Tushare A 股日线

Financing balance

100m
13,000.7112,669.3612,338.01
Financing balance12,965.2112,579.7812,573.2112,469.3812,373.51

Financing balance · — · 5 observations

Tushare 融资融券交易汇总(部分交易所,覆盖 SSE)

Market breadth dashboard

Average return

-0.62 %

Tushare A-share daily prices

Degraded

Financing balances cover only some exchanges. Comparable coverage and actual observation dates are retained.

Money flow

宁德时代 300750

12.70 CNY 100m

中际旭创 300308

7.53 CNY 100m

歌尔股份 002241

6.61 CNY 100m

工商银行 601398

6.18 CNY 100m

比亚迪 002594

6.08 CNY 100m

兴业银行 601166

5.82 CNY 100m

慈文传媒 002343

5.60 CNY 100m

海康威视 002415

5.55 CNY 100m

天娱数科 002354

-16.51 CNY 100m

兆易创新 603986

-13.77 CNY 100m

云南锗业 002428

-8.41 CNY 100m

亨通光电 600487

-8.37 CNY 100m

华天科技 002185

-8.29 CNY 100m

Tushare THS money flow

Verified

Recent return distribution

stocks

Advancing stocks / Declining stocks / Unchanged stocks

3,778 / 1,668 / 122

1,981 / 3,364 / 223

535 / 4,999 / 36

4,526 / 909 / 137

2,252 / 3,157 / 161

Tushare A 股日线

Supplemental chart availability

Market breadth dashboard: Degraded · Financing balances cover only some exchanges. Comparable coverage and actual observation dates are retained.

*Data: Tushare / market-data-platform | Desk: Research editorial | Generated: 2026-10-26 18:45*

Key sources
Original report and evidence (may include Chinese)

Market close review (2026-10-26)

Generated: 2026-10-26 18:45:17.870133 Data date: 2026-10-26 Report generation method: scheduled

This report was generated on schedule; the generation time is the actual run time.

20261026 周一 盘后点评

I. Market state

  • Status: Cool.
  • Heat / fragility: 39.6 / 47.6 (observation score).
  • Methodology: Heat, fragility, and six-dimension scores are market-state observation scores; they do not map directly to position sizing or constitute trading instructions.

Six-dimension observation

Dimension observation score Status Evidence
Liquidity 45.5 Neutral Turnover / historical median 0.98x; Turnover percentile 45.0%
Breadth 36.4 Somewhat weak Advancing share 40.4%; Median stock return -0.5%; Above-VWAP share 46.1%
Profit effect 50.7 Neutral limit-up rate 1.1%; Share gaining over 5% 3.4%
Loss risk 68.2 风险偏高 limit-down rate 0.5%; Share falling over 5% 7.4%
Trend confirmation 24.8 Weak Advancing index share 14.3%; Median index return -1.5%; index close position 56.0%
Rotation quality 50.4 Neutral Advancing sector share 43.8%; Median sector return -0.2%; Leader concentration 42.8%

Core tension

  • N/A

Next-day validation

  • 下一观察日跌幅超过 5% 的占比下降, 才算尾部亏钱效应缓和; Condition: Share falling over 5% < 7.4%

Prior-day validation review

  • N/A

Data completeness and calibration

  • Completeness: high (97%); Six dimensions available: 6/6.
  • Warning: Profit effect and loss risk have missing inputs; observation scores were reweighted using available metrics.
  • Calibration: provisional observation scale (not backtested).

II. Index overview

SSE Composite: 3697.52 [OK] +0.19% | volume 7465.28 100m SZSE Component: 11534.38 [WARN] -1.19% | volume 4391.84 100m ChiNext Index: 2638.23 [WARN] -1.71% | volume 1746.04 100m STAR Market 50: 1315.50 [WARN] -2.23% | volume 816.97 100m CSI 300: 4103.54 [WARN] -0.04% | volume 4562.47 100m CSI 500: 6712.73 [WARN] -1.49% | volume 2785.02 100m CSI 1000: 6630.78 [WARN] -1.54% | volume 3167.61 100m

III. Market overview

Median market return [WARN] -0.47% | Turnover-weighted return -1.40% | Total turnover 1.62 trillion

Turnover-weighted return minus median 0.9pp, 高成交标的相对偏弱

Up 2252 stocks | Down 3157 stocks | Flat 161 stocks | Advancing share 40.4%

Share above VWAP: 46.1% | Opening gap: -0.62% | Median intraday range: 3.68% | Closing position: 46.6%

return distribution: -inf~-9.9%:54 -9.9~-7%:128 -7~-5%:228 -5~-3%:589 -3~-1%:1260 -10%:898 01%:1036 13%:958 35%:231 57%:72 79.9%:41 9.9~inf%:75

IV. Price limits

Limit-up 59 stocks | Limit-down 28 stocks | Return>5% 188 stocks | Decline>5% 410 stocks

Longest limit-up streak: 4 sessions

Representative limit-up stocks: 华阳智能, 金溢科技, 三羊马, *ST瑞茂, 奥雅股份, 大名城, 大千生态, 百达精工, 上纬新材, 皇台酒业, 泛亚微透, 林州重机

V. Money flow

Large-order flow proxy [WARN] -354.75 100m | Net inflows 1945 stocks / Net outflows 3210 stocks

VI. Margin financing

Margin data unavailable (T+1 delay)

VII. Industry sectors TOP10

Industry Average return median Stock count Advancing share
Banking +1.52% +1.52% 42 100.0%
Oil and petrochemicals +1.23% +1.00% 49 71.4%
Food and beverages +1.16% +0.98% 126 70.6%
Retail and trade +1.13% +0.68% 108 65.7%
Transportation +1.02% +0.87% 116 77.6%
Pharmaceuticals and biotechnology +0.69% +0.68% 464 60.8%
Beauty and personal care +0.61% +0.62% 33 63.6%
Media +0.49% +0.59% 176 59.7%
Real estate +0.45% +0.31% 100 53.0%
Non-bank financials +0.26% +0.51% 71 62.0%

Worst-performing sectors: Electronics(-3.32%), Nonferrous metals(-1.91%), Power equipment(-1.48%), Machinery(-1.26%), Telecom(-1.26%)

VIII. Top 10 high-volume core stocks

Ticker Turnover( 100m) Return
300308 169.8 -2.96%
300502 147.2 -3.57%
300750 146.2 +0.17%
688825 138.5 -0.44%
688256 134.2 +3.84%
603986 86.5 -5.33%
601899 82.5 -4.58%
002384 81.7 -7.70%
688836 74.6 +7.69%
603259 72.8 +0.88%

IX. Hot concepts TOP5

concept Return leader Limit-up count
无人配送 +3.99% 中邮科技(+20.01%) 1
采矿业 +3.15% 中海油服(+7.23%) 0
SPD概念 +3.10% 英特集团(+10.04%) 2
医药商业 +2.83% 百洋医药(+10.62%) 1
张雪机车概念 +2.62% 恒勃股份(+7.80%) 0

X. Extreme movers

Top gainers: 688648.SH 中邮科技(+20.01%), 301314.SZ 科瑞思(+20.01%), 300949.SZ 奥雅股份(+20.00%), 300976.SZ 达瑞电子(+20.00%), 301502.SZ 华阳智能(+20.00%)

Top decliners: 920285.BJ(-29.19%), 688248.SH 南网科技(-16.42%), 300990.SZ 同飞股份(-16.40%), 920157.BJ(-16.11%), 301205.SZ 联特科技(-15.71%)


Data: Tushare / market-data-platform | Desk: Research editorial | Generated: 2026-10-26 18:45

Asian market overview

Market Index Data date Close Daily return Status
Hong Kong Hang Seng 2026-10-26 23211.81 +0.51% Closed session
Japan Nikkei 225 2026-10-26 62189.65 -0.80% Closed session
Korea KOSPI 2026-10-26 5469.47 -1.46% Closed session
  • Hong Kong close data; 2026-10-26T08:00:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.482858dbb20dae487117e57691567c0e9e0e5bf4243a0be86973beaf8152275f
  • Japan close data; 2026-10-26T06:30:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.ff75b497d0b00366c7407ddc594ef2da3243470d8663377ebed01ae0720cd94e
  • Korea close data; 2026-10-26T06:30:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.380abb674d518636d06b0d311ec4984dead4df15cb887b3538eb7b4dd2b62108

Source times use exchange-calendar session closes. Daily bar timestamps identify local sessions.

Download report sections

Choose a section to save a smaller image. Dates, sources and limitations stay with each section.

Image edition
Asia market close review · 2026-10-26Q QUANT MARKET INTEL2026-10-26Asia market close reviewObserved 2026-10-26Asia market close reviewTarget date 2026-10-26; Source report generated at 2026-10-26 18:45 (Beijing time).Asian market overviewCloseHong Kong · Hang Seng+0.51%23211.81Status: Closed sessionJapan · Nikkei 225-0.80%62189.65Status: Closed sessionKorea · KOSPI-1.46%5469.47Status: Closed sessionHong Kong · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-26T08:00:00+00:00Japan · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-26T06:30:00+00:00Korea · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-26T06:30:00+00:00Source times use exchange-calendar session closes. Daily bar timestamps identify local sessions.Full source links and evidence are available in the web report.Market stateStatus: Cool.Heat / fragility: 39.6 / 47.6 (observation score).Methodology: Heat, fragility, and six-dimension scores are market-state observation scores; they do not map directlyto position sizing or constitute trading instructions.Six-dimension observationStatusScale: 0 … 100Liquidity45.5 / 100NeutralTurnover / historical median 0.98x; Turnover percentile 45.0%Breadth36.4 / 100Somewhat weakAdvancing share 40.4%; Median stock return -0.5%; Above-VWAP share 46.1%Profit effect50.7 / 100Neutrallimit-up rate 1.1%; Share gaining over 5% 3.4%Loss risk68.2 / 100风险偏高limit-down rate 0.5%; Share falling over 5% 7.4%Trend confirmation24.8 / 100WeakAdvancing index share 14.3%; Median index return -1.5%; index close position 56.0%Rotation quality50.4 / 100NeutralAdvancing sector share 43.8%; Median sector return -0.2%; Leader concentration 42.8%Observation score; higher loss-risk scores mean greater risk. Scores are not probabilities or trading instructions.Next-day validation下一观察日跌幅超过 5% 的占比下降, 才算尾部亏钱效应缓和; Condition: Share falling over 5% < 7.4%Index overviewClose levelSSE Composite+0.19%3697.52Turnover (CNY 100m): 7465.28SZSE Component-1.19%11534.38Turnover (CNY 100m): 4391.84ChiNext Index-1.71%2638.23Turnover (CNY 100m): 1746.04STAR Market 50-2.23%1315.50Turnover (CNY 100m): 816.97CSI 300-0.04%4103.54Turnover (CNY 100m): 4562.47CSI 500-1.49%6712.73Turnover (CNY 100m): 2785.02CSI 1000-1.54%6630.78Turnover (CNY 100m): 3167.61Market overview%Median market return-0.47%Turnover-weighted return-1.40%Turnover weighting emphasizes high-turnover stocks; this is not an index return.Turnover-weighted return minus median 0.9pp, 高成交标的相对偏弱Total turnovertrillionTotal turnover1.62 trillionMarket breadthstocksScale: 0 … 5570Up: 2252 stocksDown: 3157 stocksFlat: 161 stocksAdvancing share%Scale: 0 … 100Advancing share40.4%Intraday indicatorsShare above VWAP46.1%Scale: 0 … 100Opening gap-0.62%Scale: -5 … 5Median intraday range3.68%Scale: 0 … 5Closing position46.6%Scale: 0 … 100Shares and positions use 0–100%; gap and range use separate scales.return distributionstocksShareBelow −9.9%541.0%-9.9~-7%1282.3%-7~-5%2284.1%-5~-3%58910.6%-3~-1%126022.6%-1~0%89816.1%0~1%103618.6%1~3%95817.2%3~5%2314.1%5~7%721.3%7~9.9%410.7%At least +9.9%751.3%Buckets follow the report; a bucket containing zero may include unchanged stocks and is not an advancing-stock count.Price limitsstocksScale: 0 … 87Limit-up: 59 stocksLimit-down: 28 stocksPrice-limit counts overlap with moves beyond 5%; compare groups separately.Representative limit-up stocks: 华阳智能, 金溢科技, 三羊马, *ST瑞茂, 奥雅股份, 大名城, 大千生态, 百达精工, 上纬新材, 皇台酒业, 泛亚微透,林州重机Gainers above 5% / Decliners below -5%stocksScale: 0 … 598Return>5%: 188 stocksDecline>5%: 410 stocksPrice-limit counts overlap with moves beyond 5%; compare groups separately.Longest limit-up streakLongest limit-up streak4 consecutive limit-up sessionsLarge-order flow proxy100mLarge-order flow proxy-354.75 100mThe single flow bar shows its value and direction, not a share of turnover.This flow proxy does not identify actual institutional trades.Net-inflow stocks / Net-outflow stocksstocksScale: 0 … 5155Net inflows: 1945 stocksNet outflows: 3210 stocksIndustry sectors TOP10medianBanking+1.52%+1.52%Stock count: 42 · Advancing share: 100.0%Oil and petrochemicals+1.23%+1.00%Stock count: 49 · Advancing share: 71.4%Food and beverages+1.16%+0.98%Stock count: 126 · Advancing share: 70.6%Retail and trade+1.13%+0.68%Stock count: 108 · Advancing share: 65.7%Transportation+1.02%+0.87%Stock count: 116 · Advancing share: 77.6%Pharmaceuticals and biotechnology+0.69%+0.68%Stock count: 464 · Advancing share: 60.8%Beauty and personal care+0.61%+0.62%Stock count: 33 · Advancing share: 63.6%Media+0.49%+0.59%Stock count: 176 · Advancing share: 59.7%Real estate+0.45%+0.31%Stock count: 100 · Advancing share: 53.0%Non-bank financials+0.26%+0.51%Stock count: 71 · Advancing share: 62.0%Worst-performing sectors:Electronics(-3.32%), Nonferrous metals(-1.91%), Power equipment(-1.48%), Machinery(-1.26%), Telecom(-1.26%)Worst-performing sectorsElectronics-3.32%Nonferrous metals-1.91%Power equipment-1.48%Machinery-1.26%Telecom-1.26%Top 10 high-volume core stocksReturn300308169.80 CNY 100m-2.96%300502147.20 CNY 100m-3.57%300750146.20 CNY 100m+0.17%688825138.50 CNY 100m-0.44%688256134.20 CNY 100m+3.84%60398686.50 CNY 100m-5.33%60189982.50 CNY 100m-4.58%00238481.70 CNY 100m-7.70%68883674.60 CNY 100m+7.69%60325972.80 CNY 100m+0.88%Hot concepts TOP5leader无人配送+3.99%中邮科技(+20.01%)Limit-up count: 1采矿业+3.15%中海油服(+7.23%)Limit-up count: 0SPD概念+3.10%英特集团(+10.04%)Limit-up count: 2医药商业+2.83%百洋医药(+10.62%)Limit-up count: 1张雪机车概念+2.62%恒勃股份(+7.80%)Limit-up count: 0Extreme movers中邮科技 688648.SH+20.01%科瑞思 301314.SZ+20.01%奥雅股份 300949.SZ+20.00%达瑞电子 300976.SZ+20.00%华阳智能 301502.SZ+20.00%920285.BJ-29.19%南网科技 688248.SH-16.42%同飞股份 300990.SZ-16.40%920157.BJ-16.11%联特科技 301205.SZ-15.71%Data completeness and calibrationCompleteness: high (97%); Six dimensions available: 6/6.Warning: Profit effect and loss risk have missing inputs; observation scores were reweighted using available metrics.Calibration: provisional observation scale (not backtested).Turnover100m20,047.0317,074.5514,102.0814,715.3014,420.5615,418.6019,728.5516,230.92Turnover · 2026-10-20 — 2026-10-26 · 5 observationsTushare A 股日线 · tushare.proFinancing balance100m13,000.7112,669.3612,338.0112,965.2112,579.7812,573.2112,469.3812,373.51Financing balance · 2026-09-30 — 2026-10-23 · 5 observationsTushare 融资融券交易汇总(部分交易所,覆盖 SSE) · tushare.proMarket breadth dashboardAverage return-0.62 %DegradedFinancing balances cover only some exchanges. Comparable coverage and actual observation dates are retained.Tushare A-share daily prices · tushare.proMoney flow宁德时代 30075012.70 CNY 100m中际旭创 3003087.53 CNY 100m歌尔股份 0022416.61 CNY 100m工商银行 6013986.18 CNY 100m比亚迪 0025946.08 CNY 100m兴业银行 6011665.82 CNY 100m慈文传媒 0023435.60 CNY 100m海康威视 0024155.55 CNY 100m天娱数科 002354-16.51 CNY 100m兆易创新 603986-13.77 CNY 100m云南锗业 002428-8.41 CNY 100m亨通光电 600487-8.37 CNY 100m华天科技 002185-8.29 CNY 100mVerifiedTushare THS money flow · tushare.proRecent return distributionstocksAdvancing stocks / Declining stocks / Unchanged stocks2026-10-203778 / 1668 / 1222026-10-211981 / 3364 / 2232026-10-22535 / 4999 / 362026-10-234526 / 909 / 1372026-10-262252 / 3157 / 161Tushare A 股日线 · tushare.proSupplemental chart availabilityMarket breadth dashboard: Degraded · Financing balances cover only some exchanges. Comparable coverage and actualobservation dates are retained.*Data: Tushare / market-data-platform | Desk: Research editorial | Generated: 2026-10-26 18:45*Research reference only. Source dates and limitations remain part of the report.Key sourcesHong Kong close data · finance.yahoo.com / Japan close data · finance.yahoo.com / Korea close data · finance.yahoo.com
Read source report and evidence

Market close review (2026-10-26)

Generated: 2026-10-26 18:45:17.870133 Data date: 2026-10-26 Report generation method: scheduled

This report was generated on schedule; the generation time is the actual run time.

20261026 周一 盘后点评

I. Market state

  • Status: Cool.
  • Heat / fragility: 39.6 / 47.6 (observation score).
  • Methodology: Heat, fragility, and six-dimension scores are market-state observation scores; they do not map directly to position sizing or constitute trading instructions.

Six-dimension observation

Dimension observation score Status Evidence
Liquidity 45.5 Neutral Turnover / historical median 0.98x; Turnover percentile 45.0%
Breadth 36.4 Somewhat weak Advancing share 40.4%; Median stock return -0.5%; Above-VWAP share 46.1%
Profit effect 50.7 Neutral limit-up rate 1.1%; Share gaining over 5% 3.4%
Loss risk 68.2 风险偏高 limit-down rate 0.5%; Share falling over 5% 7.4%
Trend confirmation 24.8 Weak Advancing index share 14.3%; Median index return -1.5%; index close position 56.0%
Rotation quality 50.4 Neutral Advancing sector share 43.8%; Median sector return -0.2%; Leader concentration 42.8%

Core tension

  • N/A

Next-day validation

  • 下一观察日跌幅超过 5% 的占比下降, 才算尾部亏钱效应缓和; Condition: Share falling over 5% < 7.4%

Prior-day validation review

  • N/A

Data completeness and calibration

  • Completeness: high (97%); Six dimensions available: 6/6.
  • Warning: Profit effect and loss risk have missing inputs; observation scores were reweighted using available metrics.
  • Calibration: provisional observation scale (not backtested).

II. Index overview

SSE Composite: 3697.52 [OK] +0.19% | volume 7465.28 100m SZSE Component: 11534.38 [WARN] -1.19% | volume 4391.84 100m ChiNext Index: 2638.23 [WARN] -1.71% | volume 1746.04 100m STAR Market 50: 1315.50 [WARN] -2.23% | volume 816.97 100m CSI 300: 4103.54 [WARN] -0.04% | volume 4562.47 100m CSI 500: 6712.73 [WARN] -1.49% | volume 2785.02 100m CSI 1000: 6630.78 [WARN] -1.54% | volume 3167.61 100m

III. Market overview

Median market return [WARN] -0.47% | Turnover-weighted return -1.40% | Total turnover 1.62 trillion

Turnover-weighted return minus median 0.9pp, 高成交标的相对偏弱

Up 2252 stocks | Down 3157 stocks | Flat 161 stocks | Advancing share 40.4%

Share above VWAP: 46.1% | Opening gap: -0.62% | Median intraday range: 3.68% | Closing position: 46.6%

return distribution: -inf~-9.9%:54 -9.9~-7%:128 -7~-5%:228 -5~-3%:589 -3~-1%:1260 -10%:898 01%:1036 13%:958 35%:231 57%:72 79.9%:41 9.9~inf%:75

IV. Price limits

Limit-up 59 stocks | Limit-down 28 stocks | Return>5% 188 stocks | Decline>5% 410 stocks

Longest limit-up streak: 4 sessions

Representative limit-up stocks: 华阳智能, 金溢科技, 三羊马, *ST瑞茂, 奥雅股份, 大名城, 大千生态, 百达精工, 上纬新材, 皇台酒业, 泛亚微透, 林州重机

V. Money flow

Large-order flow proxy [WARN] -354.75 100m | Net inflows 1945 stocks / Net outflows 3210 stocks

VI. Margin financing

Margin data unavailable (T+1 delay)

VII. Industry sectors TOP10

Industry Average return median Stock count Advancing share
Banking +1.52% +1.52% 42 100.0%
Oil and petrochemicals +1.23% +1.00% 49 71.4%
Food and beverages +1.16% +0.98% 126 70.6%
Retail and trade +1.13% +0.68% 108 65.7%
Transportation +1.02% +0.87% 116 77.6%
Pharmaceuticals and biotechnology +0.69% +0.68% 464 60.8%
Beauty and personal care +0.61% +0.62% 33 63.6%
Media +0.49% +0.59% 176 59.7%
Real estate +0.45% +0.31% 100 53.0%
Non-bank financials +0.26% +0.51% 71 62.0%

Worst-performing sectors: Electronics(-3.32%), Nonferrous metals(-1.91%), Power equipment(-1.48%), Machinery(-1.26%), Telecom(-1.26%)

VIII. Top 10 high-volume core stocks

Ticker Turnover( 100m) Return
300308 169.8 -2.96%
300502 147.2 -3.57%
300750 146.2 +0.17%
688825 138.5 -0.44%
688256 134.2 +3.84%
603986 86.5 -5.33%
601899 82.5 -4.58%
002384 81.7 -7.70%
688836 74.6 +7.69%
603259 72.8 +0.88%

IX. Hot concepts TOP5

concept Return leader Limit-up count
无人配送 +3.99% 中邮科技(+20.01%) 1
采矿业 +3.15% 中海油服(+7.23%) 0
SPD概念 +3.10% 英特集团(+10.04%) 2
医药商业 +2.83% 百洋医药(+10.62%) 1
张雪机车概念 +2.62% 恒勃股份(+7.80%) 0

X. Extreme movers

Top gainers: 688648.SH 中邮科技(+20.01%), 301314.SZ 科瑞思(+20.01%), 300949.SZ 奥雅股份(+20.00%), 300976.SZ 达瑞电子(+20.00%), 301502.SZ 华阳智能(+20.00%)

Top decliners: 920285.BJ(-29.19%), 688248.SH 南网科技(-16.42%), 300990.SZ 同飞股份(-16.40%), 920157.BJ(-16.11%), 301205.SZ 联特科技(-15.71%)


Data: Tushare / market-data-platform | Desk: Research editorial | Generated: 2026-10-26 18:45

Asian market overview

Market Index Data date Close Daily return Status
Hong Kong Hang Seng 2026-10-26 23211.81 +0.51% Closed session
Japan Nikkei 225 2026-10-26 62189.65 -0.80% Closed session
Korea KOSPI 2026-10-26 5469.47 -1.46% Closed session
  • Hong Kong close data; 2026-10-26T08:00:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.482858dbb20dae487117e57691567c0e9e0e5bf4243a0be86973beaf8152275f
  • Japan close data; 2026-10-26T06:30:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.ff75b497d0b00366c7407ddc594ef2da3243470d8663377ebed01ae0720cd94e
  • Korea close data; 2026-10-26T06:30:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.380abb674d518636d06b0d311ec4984dead4df15cb887b3538eb7b4dd2b62108

Source times use exchange-calendar session closes. Daily bar timestamps identify local sessions.

Market charts

Asian market charts

This section shows public data reviewed item by item. Missing data is labelled explicitly.

Market breadth dashboard

Degraded

Financing balances cover only some exchanges. Comparable coverage and actual observation dates are retained.

View values and sources
MetricValueObservation dateSource
Advancing stocks2,252 stocks2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks3,157 stocks2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks161 stocks2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Average return-0.62 %2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Limit-up stocks59 stocks2026-10-26Tushare price-limit list
Longest limit-up streak4 consecutive limit-up sessions2026-10-26Tushare consecutive limit-up rankings
Turnover 2026-10-2014,715.3 100m2026-10-20Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2114,420.56 100m2026-10-21Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2215,418.6 100m2026-10-22Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2319,728.55 100m2026-10-23Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2616,230.92 100m2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Financing balance 2026-09-3012,965.21 100m2026-09-30Tushare margin financing totals (Partial exchange coverage, Covered exchanges: SSE)
Financing balance 2026-10-2012,579.78 100m2026-10-20Tushare margin financing totals (Partial exchange coverage, Covered exchanges: SSE)
Financing balance 2026-10-2112,573.21 100m2026-10-21Tushare margin financing totals (Partial exchange coverage, Covered exchanges: SSE)
Financing balance 2026-10-2212,469.38 100m2026-10-22Tushare margin financing totals (Partial exchange coverage, Covered exchanges: SSE)
Financing balance 2026-10-2312,373.51 100m2026-10-23Tushare margin financing totals (Partial exchange coverage, Covered exchanges: SSE)

Money flow

Verified
View values and sources
MetricValueObservation dateSource
宁德时代 30075012.7 CNY 100m2026-10-26Tushare THS money flow
中际旭创 3003087.53 CNY 100m2026-10-26Tushare THS money flow
歌尔股份 0022416.61 CNY 100m2026-10-26Tushare THS money flow
工商银行 6013986.18 CNY 100m2026-10-26Tushare THS money flow
比亚迪 0025946.08 CNY 100m2026-10-26Tushare THS money flow
兴业银行 6011665.82 CNY 100m2026-10-26Tushare THS money flow
慈文传媒 0023435.6 CNY 100m2026-10-26Tushare THS money flow
海康威视 0024155.55 CNY 100m2026-10-26Tushare THS money flow
天娱数科 002354-16.51 CNY 100m2026-10-26Tushare THS money flow
兆易创新 603986-13.77 CNY 100m2026-10-26Tushare THS money flow
云南锗业 002428-8.41 CNY 100m2026-10-26Tushare THS money flow
亨通光电 600487-8.37 CNY 100m2026-10-26Tushare THS money flow
华天科技 002185-8.29 CNY 100m2026-10-26Tushare THS money flow

Hot concepts

Verified
View values and sources

Market temperature

Verified
View values and sources
MetricValueObservation dateSource
Liquidity45.5 observation score2026-10-26Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation
Breadth36.4 observation score2026-10-26Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation
Profit effect50.7 observation score2026-10-26Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation
Loss risk68.2 observation score (risk)2026-10-26Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation
Trend confirmation24.8 observation score2026-10-26Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation
Rotation quality50.4 observation score2026-10-26Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation

Last five trading sessions

Verified
View values and sources
MetricValueObservation dateSource
Advancing stocks 2026-10-203,778 stocks2026-10-20Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks 2026-10-201,668 stocks2026-10-20Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks 2026-10-20122 stocks2026-10-20Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2014,715.3 100m2026-10-20Tushare A-share daily prices
Advancing stocks 2026-10-211,981 stocks2026-10-21Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks 2026-10-213,364 stocks2026-10-21Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks 2026-10-21223 stocks2026-10-21Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2114,420.56 100m2026-10-21Tushare A-share daily prices
Advancing stocks 2026-10-22535 stocks2026-10-22Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks 2026-10-224,999 stocks2026-10-22Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks 2026-10-2236 stocks2026-10-22Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2215,418.6 100m2026-10-22Tushare A-share daily prices
Advancing stocks 2026-10-234,526 stocks2026-10-23Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks 2026-10-23909 stocks2026-10-23Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks 2026-10-23137 stocks2026-10-23Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2319,728.55 100m2026-10-23Tushare A-share daily prices
Advancing stocks 2026-10-262,252 stocks2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks 2026-10-263,157 stocks2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks 2026-10-26161 stocks2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2616,230.92 100m2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices

Chart sources

Asia market news

Mainland China news

No individually reviewed public news is available.

Hong Kong news

No individually reviewed public news is available.