Asia evening report

Market close review (2026-10-27)

Target date 2026-10-27; Source report generated at 2026-10-27 18:45 (Beijing time).

This English route translates the public presentation text while preserving the original facts, dates, evidence links, and source identifiers.

View canonical Markdown

Asia market close review

Target date 2026-10-27; Source report generated at 2026-10-27 18:45 (Beijing time).

Asian market overview

Hong Kong · Hang Seng

-0.73%
Close
23041.32
Status
Closed session

Japan · Nikkei 225

+1.73%
Close
63268.37
Status
Closed session

Korea · KOSPI

+3.09%
Close
5638.34
Status
Closed session

Hong Kong · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-27T08:00:00+00:00

Japan · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-27T06:30:00+00:00

Korea · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-27T06:30:00+00:00

Source times use exchange-calendar session closes. Daily bar timestamps identify local sessions.

Full source links and evidence are available in the web report.

Market state

Status: Cool.

Heat / fragility: 14.7 / 49.8 (observation score).

Methodology: Heat, fragility, and six-dimension scores are market-state observation scores; they do not map directly to position sizing or constitute trading instructions.

Six-dimension observation

Liquidity

30.1 / 100
Status
Somewhat weak

Turnover / historical median 0.90x; Turnover percentile 30.0%

Breadth

0 / 100
Status
Weak

Advancing share 10.9%; Median stock return -3.0%; Above-VWAP share 4.9%

Profit effect

26.8 / 100
Status
Somewhat weak

limit-up rate 0.8%; Share gaining over 5% 1.8%

Loss risk

68.2 / 100
Status
风险偏高

limit-down rate 0.5%; Share falling over 5% 17.0%

Trend confirmation

0 / 100
Status
Weak

Advancing index share 0.0%; Median index return -3.0%; index close position 0.5%

Rotation quality

1 / 100
Status
Weak

Advancing sector share 3.1%; Median sector return -2.5%; Leader concentration 100.0%

Scale: 0 … 100

Observation score; higher loss-risk scores mean greater risk. Scores are not probabilities or trading instructions.

Next-day validation

下一观察日跌幅超过 5% 的占比下降, 才算尾部亏钱效应缓和; Condition: Share falling over 5% < 17.0%

Index overview

SSE Composite

-1.33%
Close level
3648.30
Turnover (CNY 100m)
6724.14

SZSE Component

-2.50%
Close level
11245.73
Turnover (CNY 100m)
3806.74

ChiNext Index

-3.41%
Close level
2548.15
Turnover (CNY 100m)
1497.52

STAR Market 50

-4.81%
Close level
1252.28
Turnover (CNY 100m)
640.32

CSI 300

-1.32%
Close level
4049.55
Turnover (CNY 100m)
3831.26

CSI 500

-3.00%
Close level
6511.42
Turnover (CNY 100m)
2491.42

CSI 1000

-3.07%
Close level
6427.17
Turnover (CNY 100m)
2934.30

Market overview

%

Median market return

-2.97%

Turnover-weighted return

-2.59%

Turnover weighting emphasizes high-turnover stocks; this is not an index return.

Total turnover

trillion

Total turnover

1.47 trillion

Market breadth

stocks
Up
606 stocks
Down
4922 stocks
Flat
42 stocks

Scale: 0 … 5,570 stocks

Advancing share

%

Advancing share

10.9%

Scale: 0 … 100 %

Intraday indicators

Share above VWAP

4.9%

Scale: 0 … 100

Opening gap

+0.02%

Scale: -5 … 5

Median intraday range

5.17%

Scale: 0 … 5.17

Closing position

2.5%

Scale: 0 … 100

Shares and positions use 0–100%; gap and range use separate scales.

return distribution

stocks

Below −9.9%

65
Share
1.2%

-9.9~-7%

192
Share
3.4%

-7~-5%

688
Share
12.4%

-5~-3%

1814
Share
32.6%

-3~-1%

1775
Share
31.9%

-1~0%

388
Share
7.0%

0~1%

265
Share
4.8%

1~3%

212
Share
3.8%

3~5%

69
Share
1.2%

5~7%

36
Share
0.6%

7~9.9%

14
Share
0.3%

At least +9.9%

52
Share
0.9%

Buckets follow the report; a bucket containing zero may include unchanged stocks and is not an advancing-stock count.

Price limits

stocks
Limit-up
44 stocks
Limit-down
28 stocks

Scale: 0 … 72 stocks

Price-limit counts overlap with moves beyond 5%; compare groups separately.

Representative limit-up stocks: 文投控股, 弘景光电, 新华百货, 大洋电机, 海洋王, 国芳集团, 沪光股份, 多伦科技, 亚太股份, 申达股份, 阳光乳业, 科瑞思

Gainers above 5% / Decliners below -5%

stocks
Return>5%
102 stocks
Decline>5%
948 stocks

Scale: 0 … 1,050 stocks

Price-limit counts overlap with moves beyond 5%; compare groups separately.

Longest limit-up streak

Longest limit-up streak

5 consecutive limit-up sessions

Large-order flow proxy

100m

Large-order flow proxy

-631.73 100m

The single flow bar shows its value and direction, not a share of turnover.

This flow proxy does not identify actual institutional trades.

Net-inflow stocks / Net-outflow stocks

stocks
Net inflows
1016 stocks
Net outflows
4183 stocks

Scale: 0 … 5,199 stocks

Industry sectors TOP10

Banking

+1.34%
median
+1.27%
Stock count
42
Advancing share
95.2%

Coal

-0.38%
median
-0.63%
Stock count
39
Advancing share
41.0%

Retail and trade

-0.49%
median
-1.17%
Stock count
108
Advancing share
25.0%

Transportation

-0.78%
median
-0.75%
Stock count
116
Advancing share
30.2%

Consumer services

-1.34%
median
-1.29%
Stock count
57
Advancing share
17.5%

Automobiles

-1.40%
median
-1.84%
Stock count
247
Advancing share
20.6%

Utilities

-1.60%
median
-1.59%
Stock count
102
Advancing share
11.8%

Textiles and apparel

-1.70%
median
-2.29%
Stock count
101
Advancing share
17.8%

Food and beverages

-1.86%
median
-2.06%
Stock count
126
Advancing share
12.7%

Non-bank financials

-1.95%
median
-1.97%
Stock count
71
Advancing share
4.2%

Worst-performing sectors:

Defense(-4.64%), Computers(-4.40%), Electronics(-4.18%), Pharmaceuticals and biotechnology(-3.52%), Telecom(-3.29%)

Worst-performing sectors

Defense

-4.64%

Computers

-4.40%

Electronics

-4.18%

Pharmaceuticals and biotechnology

-3.52%

Telecom

-3.29%

Top 10 high-volume core stocks

688825

151.10 CNY 100m
Return
+0.80%

300308

140.10 CNY 100m
Return
-2.94%

300502

114.30 CNY 100m
Return
-5.60%

300750

88.10 CNY 100m
Return
-2.10%

603259

85.80 CNY 100m
Return
-3.10%

688256

77.10 CNY 100m
Return
-5.68%

603986

66.40 CNY 100m
Return
-2.70%

002384

57.50 CNY 100m
Return
-4.12%

300394

57.00 CNY 100m
Return
-4.24%

601899

55.30 CNY 100m
Return
+1.38%

Extreme movers

天邑股份 300504.SZ

+20.01%

宏明电子 301682.SZ

+20.00%

弘景光电 301479.SZ

+20.00%

科瑞思 301314.SZ

+20.00%

横河精密 300539.SZ

+20.00%

海正生材 688203.SH

-16.56%

寒锐钴业 300618.SZ

-16.33%

豪恩汽电 301488.SZ

-15.91%

万马科技 300698.SZ

-15.89%

星宸科技 301536.SZ

-14.56%

Data completeness and calibration

Completeness: high (97%); Six dimensions available: 6/6.

Warning: Profit effect and loss risk have missing inputs; observation scores were reweighted using available metrics.

Calibration: provisional observation scale (not backtested).

Turnover

100m
20,047.0317,074.5514,102.08
Turnover14,420.5615,418.6019,728.5516,230.9214,728.97

Turnover · — · 5 observations

Tushare A 股日线

Financing balance

100m
24,544.9524,241.5723,938.19
Financing balance24,512.4524,502.7724,269.1424,026.6323,970.69

Financing balance · — · 5 observations

Tushare 融资融券交易汇总(全市场,覆盖 BSE/SSE/SZSE)

Market breadth dashboard

Average return

-2.79 %

Tushare A-share daily prices

Limit-up stocks

42 stocks

Tushare price-limit list

Verified

Money flow

兴业银行 601166

12.13 CNY 100m

贵州茅台 600519

8.55 CNY 100m

工商银行 601398

7.97 CNY 100m

光库科技 300620

5.66 CNY 100m

万华化学 600309

4.79 CNY 100m

中国银行 601988

4.75 CNY 100m

民生银行 600016

4.70 CNY 100m

紫金矿业 601899

4.57 CNY 100m

多伦科技 603528

-7.38 CNY 100m

胜宏科技 300476

-5.37 CNY 100m

德明利 001309

-5.15 CNY 100m

雪人集团 002639

-5.07 CNY 100m

中际旭创 300308

-4.64 CNY 100m

Tushare THS money flow

Verified

Recent return distribution

stocks

Advancing stocks / Declining stocks / Unchanged stocks

1,981 / 3,364 / 223

535 / 4,999 / 36

4,526 / 909 / 137

2,252 / 3,157 / 161

606 / 4,922 / 42

Tushare A 股日线

Supplemental chart availability

Hot concepts: missing · 本期无可核验点集 · No admitted public observations

*Data: Tushare / market-data-platform | Desk: Research editorial | Generated: 2026-10-27 18:45*

Key sources
Original report and evidence (may include Chinese)

Market close review (2026-10-27)

Generated: 2026-10-27 18:45:19.889776 Data date: 2026-10-27 Report generation method: scheduled

This report was generated on schedule; the generation time is the actual run time.

20261027 Tuesday after-market review

I. Market state

  • Status: Cool.
  • Heat / fragility: 14.7 / 49.8 (observation score).
  • Methodology: Heat, fragility, and six-dimension scores are market-state observation scores; they do not map directly to position sizing or constitute trading instructions.

Six-dimension observation

Dimension observation score Status Evidence
Liquidity 30.1 Somewhat weak Turnover / historical median 0.90x; Turnover percentile 30.0%
Breadth 0 Weak Advancing share 10.9%; Median stock return -3.0%; Above-VWAP share 4.9%
Profit effect 26.8 Somewhat weak limit-up rate 0.8%; Share gaining over 5% 1.8%
Loss risk 68.2 风险偏高 limit-down rate 0.5%; Share falling over 5% 17.0%
Trend confirmation 0 Weak Advancing index share 0.0%; Median index return -3.0%; index close position 0.5%
Rotation quality 1 Weak Advancing sector share 3.1%; Median sector return -2.5%; Leader concentration 100.0%

Core tension

  • N/A

Next-day validation

  • 下一观察日跌幅超过 5% 的占比下降, 才算尾部亏钱效应缓和; Condition: Share falling over 5% < 17.0%

Prior-day validation review

  • N/A

Data completeness and calibration

  • Completeness: high (97%); Six dimensions available: 6/6.
  • Warning: Profit effect and loss risk have missing inputs; observation scores were reweighted using available metrics.
  • Calibration: provisional observation scale (not backtested).

II. Index overview

SSE Composite: 3648.30 [WARN] -1.33% | volume 6724.14 100m SZSE Component: 11245.73 [WARN] -2.50% | volume 3806.74 100m ChiNext Index: 2548.15 [WARN] -3.41% | volume 1497.52 100m STAR Market 50: 1252.28 [WARN] -4.81% | volume 640.32 100m CSI 300: 4049.55 [WARN] -1.32% | volume 3831.26 100m CSI 500: 6511.42 [WARN] -3.00% | volume 2491.42 100m CSI 1000: 6427.17 [WARN] -3.07% | volume 2934.30 100m

III. Market overview

Median market return [WARN] -2.97% | Turnover-weighted return -2.59% | Total turnover 1.47 trillion

Up 606 stocks | Down 4922 stocks | Flat 42 stocks | Advancing share 10.9%

Share above VWAP: 4.9% | Opening gap: +0.02% | Median intraday range: 5.17% | Closing position: 2.5%

return distribution: -inf~-9.9%:65 -9.9~-7%:192 -7~-5%:688 -5~-3%:1814 -3~-1%:1775 -10%:388 01%:265 13%:212 35%:69 57%:36 79.9%:14 9.9~inf%:52

IV. Price limits

Limit-up 44 stocks | Limit-down 28 stocks | Return>5% 102 stocks | Decline>5% 948 stocks

Longest limit-up streak: 5 sessions

Representative limit-up stocks: 文投控股, 弘景光电, 新华百货, 大洋电机, 海洋王, 国芳集团, 沪光股份, 多伦科技, 亚太股份, 申达股份, 阳光乳业, 科瑞思

V. Money flow

Large-order flow proxy [WARN] -631.73 100m | Net inflows 1016 stocks / Net outflows 4183 stocks

VI. Margin financing

Margin data unavailable (T+1 delay)

VII. Industry sectors TOP10

Industry Average return median Stock count Advancing share
Banking +1.34% +1.27% 42 95.2%
Coal -0.38% -0.63% 39 41.0%
Retail and trade -0.49% -1.17% 108 25.0%
Transportation -0.78% -0.75% 116 30.2%
Consumer services -1.34% -1.29% 57 17.5%
Automobiles -1.40% -1.84% 247 20.6%
Utilities -1.60% -1.59% 102 11.8%
Textiles and apparel -1.70% -2.29% 101 17.8%
Food and beverages -1.86% -2.06% 126 12.7%
Non-bank financials -1.95% -1.97% 71 4.2%

Worst-performing sectors: Defense(-4.64%), Computers(-4.40%), Electronics(-4.18%), Pharmaceuticals and biotechnology(-3.52%), Telecom(-3.29%)

VIII. Top 10 high-volume core stocks

Ticker Turnover( 100m) Return
688825 151.1 +0.80%
300308 140.1 -2.94%
300502 114.3 -5.60%
300750 88.1 -2.10%
603259 85.8 -3.10%
688256 77.1 -5.68%
603986 66.4 -2.70%
002384 57.5 -4.12%
300394 57.0 -4.24%
601899 55.3 +1.38%

IX. Hot concepts TOP5

X. Extreme movers

Top gainers: 300504.SZ 天邑股份(+20.01%), 301682.SZ 宏明电子(+20.00%), 301479.SZ 弘景光电(+20.00%), 301314.SZ 科瑞思(+20.00%), 300539.SZ 横河精密(+20.00%)

Top decliners: 688203.SH 海正生材(-16.56%), 300618.SZ 寒锐钴业(-16.33%), 301488.SZ 豪恩汽电(-15.91%), 300698.SZ 万马科技(-15.89%), 301536.SZ 星宸科技(-14.56%)


Data: Tushare / market-data-platform | Desk: Research editorial | Generated: 2026-10-27 18:45

Asian market overview

Market Index Data date Close Daily return Status
Hong Kong Hang Seng 2026-10-27 23041.32 -0.73% Closed session
Japan Nikkei 225 2026-10-27 63268.37 +1.73% Closed session
Korea KOSPI 2026-10-27 5638.34 +3.09% Closed session
  • Hong Kong close data; 2026-10-27T08:00:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.6c86df8501ce6bb5618e85f493af1aa5d72cba54b00cd1a516c9d2a036e94c40
  • Japan close data; 2026-10-27T06:30:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.30a69f936f79d1f4355dc63362f2af5e083bf049bc81ad6980937ade3a33519d
  • Korea close data; 2026-10-27T06:30:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.69dfcba9f60b6b4902cc15953b94ba3ff7c3219eb6da23958ba97ebf49a1a835

Source times use exchange-calendar session closes. Daily bar timestamps identify local sessions.

Download report sections

Choose a section to save a smaller image. Dates, sources and limitations stay with each section.

Image edition
Asia market close review · 2026-10-27Q QUANT MARKET INTEL2026-10-27Asia market close reviewObserved 2026-10-27Asia market close reviewTarget date 2026-10-27; Source report generated at 2026-10-27 18:45 (Beijing time).Asian market overviewCloseHong Kong · Hang Seng-0.73%23041.32Status: Closed sessionJapan · Nikkei 225+1.73%63268.37Status: Closed sessionKorea · KOSPI+3.09%5638.34Status: Closed sessionHong Kong · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-27T08:00:00+00:00Japan · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-27T06:30:00+00:00Korea · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-27T06:30:00+00:00Source times use exchange-calendar session closes. Daily bar timestamps identify local sessions.Full source links and evidence are available in the web report.Market stateStatus: Cool.Heat / fragility: 14.7 / 49.8 (observation score).Methodology: Heat, fragility, and six-dimension scores are market-state observation scores; they do not map directlyto position sizing or constitute trading instructions.Six-dimension observationStatusScale: 0 … 100Liquidity30.1 / 100Somewhat weakTurnover / historical median 0.90x; Turnover percentile 30.0%Breadth0 / 100WeakAdvancing share 10.9%; Median stock return -3.0%; Above-VWAP share 4.9%Profit effect26.8 / 100Somewhat weaklimit-up rate 0.8%; Share gaining over 5% 1.8%Loss risk68.2 / 100风险偏高limit-down rate 0.5%; Share falling over 5% 17.0%Trend confirmation0 / 100WeakAdvancing index share 0.0%; Median index return -3.0%; index close position 0.5%Rotation quality1 / 100WeakAdvancing sector share 3.1%; Median sector return -2.5%; Leader concentration 100.0%Observation score; higher loss-risk scores mean greater risk. Scores are not probabilities or trading instructions.Next-day validation下一观察日跌幅超过 5% 的占比下降, 才算尾部亏钱效应缓和; Condition: Share falling over 5% < 17.0%Index overviewClose levelSSE Composite-1.33%3648.30Turnover (CNY 100m): 6724.14SZSE Component-2.50%11245.73Turnover (CNY 100m): 3806.74ChiNext Index-3.41%2548.15Turnover (CNY 100m): 1497.52STAR Market 50-4.81%1252.28Turnover (CNY 100m): 640.32CSI 300-1.32%4049.55Turnover (CNY 100m): 3831.26CSI 500-3.00%6511.42Turnover (CNY 100m): 2491.42CSI 1000-3.07%6427.17Turnover (CNY 100m): 2934.30Market overview%Median market return-2.97%Turnover-weighted return-2.59%Turnover weighting emphasizes high-turnover stocks; this is not an index return.Total turnovertrillionTotal turnover1.47 trillionMarket breadthstocksScale: 0 … 5570Up: 606 stocksDown: 4922 stocksFlat: 42 stocksAdvancing share%Scale: 0 … 100Advancing share10.9%Intraday indicatorsShare above VWAP4.9%Scale: 0 … 100Opening gap+0.02%Scale: -5 … 5Median intraday range5.17%Scale: 0 … 5.17Closing position2.5%Scale: 0 … 100Shares and positions use 0–100%; gap and range use separate scales.return distributionstocksShareBelow −9.9%651.2%-9.9~-7%1923.4%-7~-5%68812.4%-5~-3%181432.6%-3~-1%177531.9%-1~0%3887.0%0~1%2654.8%1~3%2123.8%3~5%691.2%5~7%360.6%7~9.9%140.3%At least +9.9%520.9%Buckets follow the report; a bucket containing zero may include unchanged stocks and is not an advancing-stock count.Price limitsstocksScale: 0 … 72Limit-up: 44 stocksLimit-down: 28 stocksPrice-limit counts overlap with moves beyond 5%; compare groups separately.Representative limit-up stocks: 文投控股, 弘景光电, 新华百货, 大洋电机, 海洋王, 国芳集团, 沪光股份, 多伦科技, 亚太股份, 申达股份, 阳光乳业, 科瑞思Gainers above 5% / Decliners below -5%stocksScale: 0 … 1050Return>5%: 102 stocksDecline>5%: 948 stocksPrice-limit counts overlap with moves beyond 5%; compare groups separately.Longest limit-up streakLongest limit-up streak5 consecutive limit-up sessionsLarge-order flow proxy100mLarge-order flow proxy-631.73 100mThe single flow bar shows its value and direction, not a share of turnover.This flow proxy does not identify actual institutional trades.Net-inflow stocks / Net-outflow stocksstocksScale: 0 … 5199Net inflows: 1016 stocksNet outflows: 4183 stocksIndustry sectors TOP10medianBanking+1.34%+1.27%Stock count: 42 · Advancing share: 95.2%Coal-0.38%-0.63%Stock count: 39 · Advancing share: 41.0%Retail and trade-0.49%-1.17%Stock count: 108 · Advancing share: 25.0%Transportation-0.78%-0.75%Stock count: 116 · Advancing share: 30.2%Consumer services-1.34%-1.29%Stock count: 57 · Advancing share: 17.5%Automobiles-1.40%-1.84%Stock count: 247 · Advancing share: 20.6%Utilities-1.60%-1.59%Stock count: 102 · Advancing share: 11.8%Textiles and apparel-1.70%-2.29%Stock count: 101 · Advancing share: 17.8%Food and beverages-1.86%-2.06%Stock count: 126 · Advancing share: 12.7%Non-bank financials-1.95%-1.97%Stock count: 71 · Advancing share: 4.2%Worst-performing sectors:Defense(-4.64%), Computers(-4.40%), Electronics(-4.18%), Pharmaceuticals and biotechnology(-3.52%), Telecom(-3.29%)Worst-performing sectorsDefense-4.64%Computers-4.40%Electronics-4.18%Pharmaceuticals and biotechnology-3.52%Telecom-3.29%Top 10 high-volume core stocksReturn688825151.10 CNY 100m+0.80%300308140.10 CNY 100m-2.94%300502114.30 CNY 100m-5.60%30075088.10 CNY 100m-2.10%60325985.80 CNY 100m-3.10%68825677.10 CNY 100m-5.68%60398666.40 CNY 100m-2.70%00238457.50 CNY 100m-4.12%30039457.00 CNY 100m-4.24%60189955.30 CNY 100m+1.38%Extreme movers天邑股份 300504.SZ+20.01%宏明电子 301682.SZ+20.00%弘景光电 301479.SZ+20.00%科瑞思 301314.SZ+20.00%横河精密 300539.SZ+20.00%海正生材 688203.SH-16.56%寒锐钴业 300618.SZ-16.33%豪恩汽电 301488.SZ-15.91%万马科技 300698.SZ-15.89%星宸科技 301536.SZ-14.56%Data completeness and calibrationCompleteness: high (97%); Six dimensions available: 6/6.Warning: Profit effect and loss risk have missing inputs; observation scores were reweighted using available metrics.Calibration: provisional observation scale (not backtested).Turnover100m20,047.0317,074.5514,102.0814,420.5615,418.6019,728.5516,230.9214,728.97Turnover · 2026-10-21 — 2026-10-27 · 5 observationsTushare A 股日线 · tushare.proFinancing balance100m24,544.9524,241.5723,938.1924,512.4524,502.7724,269.1424,026.6323,970.69Financing balance · 2026-10-20 — 2026-10-26 · 5 observationsTushare 融资融券交易汇总(全市场,覆盖 BSE/SSE/SZSE) · tushare.proMarket breadth dashboardAverage return-2.79 %Limit-up stocks42 stocksVerifiedTushare A-share daily prices · tushare.pro / Tushare price-limit list · tushare.proMoney flow兴业银行 60116612.13 CNY 100m贵州茅台 6005198.55 CNY 100m工商银行 6013987.97 CNY 100m光库科技 3006205.66 CNY 100m万华化学 6003094.79 CNY 100m中国银行 6019884.75 CNY 100m民生银行 6000164.70 CNY 100m紫金矿业 6018994.57 CNY 100m多伦科技 603528-7.38 CNY 100m胜宏科技 300476-5.37 CNY 100m德明利 001309-5.15 CNY 100m雪人集团 002639-5.07 CNY 100m中际旭创 300308-4.64 CNY 100mVerifiedTushare THS money flow · tushare.proRecent return distributionstocksAdvancing stocks / Declining stocks / Unchanged stocks2026-10-211981 / 3364 / 2232026-10-22535 / 4999 / 362026-10-234526 / 909 / 1372026-10-262252 / 3157 / 1612026-10-27606 / 4922 / 42Tushare A 股日线 · tushare.proSupplemental chart availabilityHot concepts: missing · 本期无可核验点集 · No admitted public observations*Data: Tushare / market-data-platform | Desk: Research editorial | Generated: 2026-10-27 18:45*Research reference only. Source dates and limitations remain part of the report.Key sourcesHong Kong close data · finance.yahoo.com / Japan close data · finance.yahoo.com / Korea close data · finance.yahoo.com
Read source report and evidence

Market close review (2026-10-27)

Generated: 2026-10-27 18:45:19.889776 Data date: 2026-10-27 Report generation method: scheduled

This report was generated on schedule; the generation time is the actual run time.

20261027 Tuesday after-market review

I. Market state

  • Status: Cool.
  • Heat / fragility: 14.7 / 49.8 (observation score).
  • Methodology: Heat, fragility, and six-dimension scores are market-state observation scores; they do not map directly to position sizing or constitute trading instructions.

Six-dimension observation

Dimension observation score Status Evidence
Liquidity 30.1 Somewhat weak Turnover / historical median 0.90x; Turnover percentile 30.0%
Breadth 0 Weak Advancing share 10.9%; Median stock return -3.0%; Above-VWAP share 4.9%
Profit effect 26.8 Somewhat weak limit-up rate 0.8%; Share gaining over 5% 1.8%
Loss risk 68.2 风险偏高 limit-down rate 0.5%; Share falling over 5% 17.0%
Trend confirmation 0 Weak Advancing index share 0.0%; Median index return -3.0%; index close position 0.5%
Rotation quality 1 Weak Advancing sector share 3.1%; Median sector return -2.5%; Leader concentration 100.0%

Core tension

  • N/A

Next-day validation

  • 下一观察日跌幅超过 5% 的占比下降, 才算尾部亏钱效应缓和; Condition: Share falling over 5% < 17.0%

Prior-day validation review

  • N/A

Data completeness and calibration

  • Completeness: high (97%); Six dimensions available: 6/6.
  • Warning: Profit effect and loss risk have missing inputs; observation scores were reweighted using available metrics.
  • Calibration: provisional observation scale (not backtested).

II. Index overview

SSE Composite: 3648.30 [WARN] -1.33% | volume 6724.14 100m SZSE Component: 11245.73 [WARN] -2.50% | volume 3806.74 100m ChiNext Index: 2548.15 [WARN] -3.41% | volume 1497.52 100m STAR Market 50: 1252.28 [WARN] -4.81% | volume 640.32 100m CSI 300: 4049.55 [WARN] -1.32% | volume 3831.26 100m CSI 500: 6511.42 [WARN] -3.00% | volume 2491.42 100m CSI 1000: 6427.17 [WARN] -3.07% | volume 2934.30 100m

III. Market overview

Median market return [WARN] -2.97% | Turnover-weighted return -2.59% | Total turnover 1.47 trillion

Up 606 stocks | Down 4922 stocks | Flat 42 stocks | Advancing share 10.9%

Share above VWAP: 4.9% | Opening gap: +0.02% | Median intraday range: 5.17% | Closing position: 2.5%

return distribution: -inf~-9.9%:65 -9.9~-7%:192 -7~-5%:688 -5~-3%:1814 -3~-1%:1775 -10%:388 01%:265 13%:212 35%:69 57%:36 79.9%:14 9.9~inf%:52

IV. Price limits

Limit-up 44 stocks | Limit-down 28 stocks | Return>5% 102 stocks | Decline>5% 948 stocks

Longest limit-up streak: 5 sessions

Representative limit-up stocks: 文投控股, 弘景光电, 新华百货, 大洋电机, 海洋王, 国芳集团, 沪光股份, 多伦科技, 亚太股份, 申达股份, 阳光乳业, 科瑞思

V. Money flow

Large-order flow proxy [WARN] -631.73 100m | Net inflows 1016 stocks / Net outflows 4183 stocks

VI. Margin financing

Margin data unavailable (T+1 delay)

VII. Industry sectors TOP10

Industry Average return median Stock count Advancing share
Banking +1.34% +1.27% 42 95.2%
Coal -0.38% -0.63% 39 41.0%
Retail and trade -0.49% -1.17% 108 25.0%
Transportation -0.78% -0.75% 116 30.2%
Consumer services -1.34% -1.29% 57 17.5%
Automobiles -1.40% -1.84% 247 20.6%
Utilities -1.60% -1.59% 102 11.8%
Textiles and apparel -1.70% -2.29% 101 17.8%
Food and beverages -1.86% -2.06% 126 12.7%
Non-bank financials -1.95% -1.97% 71 4.2%

Worst-performing sectors: Defense(-4.64%), Computers(-4.40%), Electronics(-4.18%), Pharmaceuticals and biotechnology(-3.52%), Telecom(-3.29%)

VIII. Top 10 high-volume core stocks

Ticker Turnover( 100m) Return
688825 151.1 +0.80%
300308 140.1 -2.94%
300502 114.3 -5.60%
300750 88.1 -2.10%
603259 85.8 -3.10%
688256 77.1 -5.68%
603986 66.4 -2.70%
002384 57.5 -4.12%
300394 57.0 -4.24%
601899 55.3 +1.38%

IX. Hot concepts TOP5

X. Extreme movers

Top gainers: 300504.SZ 天邑股份(+20.01%), 301682.SZ 宏明电子(+20.00%), 301479.SZ 弘景光电(+20.00%), 301314.SZ 科瑞思(+20.00%), 300539.SZ 横河精密(+20.00%)

Top decliners: 688203.SH 海正生材(-16.56%), 300618.SZ 寒锐钴业(-16.33%), 301488.SZ 豪恩汽电(-15.91%), 300698.SZ 万马科技(-15.89%), 301536.SZ 星宸科技(-14.56%)


Data: Tushare / market-data-platform | Desk: Research editorial | Generated: 2026-10-27 18:45

Asian market overview

Market Index Data date Close Daily return Status
Hong Kong Hang Seng 2026-10-27 23041.32 -0.73% Closed session
Japan Nikkei 225 2026-10-27 63268.37 +1.73% Closed session
Korea KOSPI 2026-10-27 5638.34 +3.09% Closed session
  • Hong Kong close data; 2026-10-27T08:00:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.6c86df8501ce6bb5618e85f493af1aa5d72cba54b00cd1a516c9d2a036e94c40
  • Japan close data; 2026-10-27T06:30:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.30a69f936f79d1f4355dc63362f2af5e083bf049bc81ad6980937ade3a33519d
  • Korea close data; 2026-10-27T06:30:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.69dfcba9f60b6b4902cc15953b94ba3ff7c3219eb6da23958ba97ebf49a1a835

Source times use exchange-calendar session closes. Daily bar timestamps identify local sessions.

Market charts

Asian market charts

This section shows public data reviewed item by item. Missing data is labelled explicitly.

Market breadth dashboard

Verified
View values and sources
MetricValueObservation dateSource
Advancing stocks606 stocks2026-10-27Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks4,922 stocks2026-10-27Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks42 stocks2026-10-27Tushare A-share daily prices
Average return-2.79 %2026-10-27Tushare A-share daily prices
Limit-up stocks42 stocks2026-10-27Tushare price-limit list
Longest limit-up streak5 consecutive limit-up sessions2026-10-27Tushare consecutive limit-up rankings
Turnover 2026-10-2114,420.56 100m2026-10-21Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2215,418.6 100m2026-10-22Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2319,728.55 100m2026-10-23Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2616,230.92 100m2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2714,728.97 100m2026-10-27Tushare A-share daily prices
Financing balance 2026-10-2024,512.45 100m2026-10-20Tushare margin financing totals (All A-share exchanges, Covered exchanges: BSE/SSE/SZSE)
Financing balance 2026-10-2124,502.77 100m2026-10-21Tushare margin financing totals (All A-share exchanges, Covered exchanges: BSE/SSE/SZSE)
Financing balance 2026-10-2224,269.14 100m2026-10-22Tushare margin financing totals (All A-share exchanges, Covered exchanges: BSE/SSE/SZSE)
Financing balance 2026-10-2324,026.63 100m2026-10-23Tushare margin financing totals (All A-share exchanges, Covered exchanges: BSE/SSE/SZSE)
Financing balance 2026-10-2623,970.69 100m2026-10-26Tushare margin financing totals (All A-share exchanges, Covered exchanges: BSE/SSE/SZSE)

Money flow

Verified
View values and sources
MetricValueObservation dateSource
兴业银行 60116612.13 CNY 100m2026-10-27Tushare THS money flow
贵州茅台 6005198.55 CNY 100m2026-10-27Tushare THS money flow
工商银行 6013987.97 CNY 100m2026-10-27Tushare THS money flow
光库科技 3006205.66 CNY 100m2026-10-27Tushare THS money flow
万华化学 6003094.79 CNY 100m2026-10-27Tushare THS money flow
中国银行 6019884.75 CNY 100m2026-10-27Tushare THS money flow
民生银行 6000164.7 CNY 100m2026-10-27Tushare THS money flow
紫金矿业 6018994.57 CNY 100m2026-10-27Tushare THS money flow
多伦科技 603528-7.38 CNY 100m2026-10-27Tushare THS money flow
胜宏科技 300476-5.37 CNY 100m2026-10-27Tushare THS money flow
德明利 001309-5.15 CNY 100m2026-10-27Tushare THS money flow
雪人集团 002639-5.07 CNY 100m2026-10-27Tushare THS money flow
中际旭创 300308-4.64 CNY 100m2026-10-27Tushare THS money flow

Hot concepts

Missing

本期无可核验点集

Market temperature

Verified
View values and sources
MetricValueObservation dateSource
Liquidity30.1 observation score2026-10-27Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation
Breadth0 observation score2026-10-27Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation
Profit effect26.8 observation score2026-10-27Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation
Loss risk68.2 observation score (risk)2026-10-27Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation
Trend confirmation0 observation score2026-10-27Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation
Rotation quality1 observation score2026-10-27Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation

Last five trading sessions

Verified
View values and sources
MetricValueObservation dateSource
Advancing stocks 2026-10-211,981 stocks2026-10-21Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks 2026-10-213,364 stocks2026-10-21Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks 2026-10-21223 stocks2026-10-21Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2114,420.56 100m2026-10-21Tushare A-share daily prices
Advancing stocks 2026-10-22535 stocks2026-10-22Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks 2026-10-224,999 stocks2026-10-22Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks 2026-10-2236 stocks2026-10-22Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2215,418.6 100m2026-10-22Tushare A-share daily prices
Advancing stocks 2026-10-234,526 stocks2026-10-23Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks 2026-10-23909 stocks2026-10-23Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks 2026-10-23137 stocks2026-10-23Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2319,728.55 100m2026-10-23Tushare A-share daily prices
Advancing stocks 2026-10-262,252 stocks2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks 2026-10-263,157 stocks2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks 2026-10-26161 stocks2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2616,230.92 100m2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Advancing stocks 2026-10-27606 stocks2026-10-27Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks 2026-10-274,922 stocks2026-10-27Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks 2026-10-2742 stocks2026-10-27Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2714,728.97 100m2026-10-27Tushare A-share daily prices

Chart sources

Asia market news

Mainland China news

No individually reviewed public news is available.

Hong Kong news

No individually reviewed public news is available.