Asia evening report

Market close review (2026-10-28)

Target date 2026-10-28; Source report generated at 2026-10-28 18:45 (Beijing time).

This English route translates the public presentation text while preserving the original facts, dates, evidence links, and source identifiers.

View canonical Markdown

Asia market close review

Target date 2026-10-28; Source report generated at 2026-10-28 18:45 (Beijing time).

Asian market overview

Hong Kong · Hang Seng

+0.23%
Close
23094.83
Status
Closed session

Japan · Nikkei 225

+1.08%
Close
63954.19
Status
Closed session

Korea · KOSPI

+6.63%
Close
6012.44
Status
Closed session

Hong Kong · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-28T08:00:00+00:00

Japan · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-28T06:30:00+00:00

Korea · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-28T06:30:00+00:00

Source times use exchange-calendar session closes. Daily bar timestamps identify local sessions.

Full source links and evidence are available in the web report.

Market state

Status: Hot.

Heat / fragility: 86.9 / 10 (observation score).

Methodology: Heat, fragility, and six-dimension scores are market-state observation scores; they do not map directly to position sizing or constitute trading instructions.

Six-dimension observation

Liquidity

55.4 / 100
Status
Somewhat strong

Turnover / historical median 1.03x; Turnover percentile 55.0%

Breadth

91.8 / 100
Status
Strong

Advancing share 74.6%; Median stock return 1.3%; Above-VWAP share 67.1%

Profit effect

85.3 / 100
Status
Strong

limit-up rate 1.3%; Share gaining over 5% 12.0%

Loss risk

2.2 / 100
Status
Low risk

limit-down rate 0.1%; Share falling over 5% 1.0%

Trend confirmation

98.4 / 100
Status
Strong

Advancing index share 100.0%; Median index return 2.0%; index close position 77.1%

Rotation quality

91.9 / 100
Status
Strong

Advancing sector share 87.5%; Median sector return 1.2%; Leader concentration 25.2%

Scale: 0 … 100

Observation score; higher loss-risk scores mean greater risk. Scores are not probabilities or trading instructions.

Index overview

SSE Composite

+0.91%
Close level
3681.47
Turnover (CNY 100m)
7510.19

SZSE Component

+2.02%
Close level
11473.18
Turnover (CNY 100m)
4353.78

ChiNext Index

+3.40%
Close level
2634.76
Turnover (CNY 100m)
1832.25

STAR Market 50

+2.45%
Close level
1282.93
Turnover (CNY 100m)
756.76

CSI 300

+0.85%
Close level
4083.87
Turnover (CNY 100m)
4192.79

CSI 500

+1.99%
Close level
6640.89
Turnover (CNY 100m)
2842.88

CSI 1000

+2.35%
Close level
6578.10
Turnover (CNY 100m)
3374.64

Market overview

%

Median market return

+1.34%

Turnover-weighted return

+3.24%

Turnover weighting emphasizes high-turnover stocks; this is not an index return.

Turnover-weighted return minus median 1.9pp, High-turnover stocks were relatively stronger

Total turnover

trillion

Total turnover

1.64 trillion

Market breadth

stocks
Up
4156 stocks
Down
1239 stocks
Flat
175 stocks

Scale: 0 … 5,570 stocks

Advancing share

%

Advancing share

74.6%

Scale: 0 … 100 %

Intraday indicators

Share above VWAP

67.1%

Scale: 0 … 100

Opening gap

+0.37%

Scale: -5 … 5

Median intraday range

3.81%

Scale: 0 … 5

Closing position

63.6%

Scale: 0 … 100

Shares and positions use 0–100%; gap and range use separate scales.

return distribution

stocks

Below −9.9%

15
Share
0.3%

-9.9~-7%

11
Share
0.2%

-7~-5%

32
Share
0.6%

-5~-3%

71
Share
1.3%

-3~-1%

397
Share
7.1%

-1~0%

713
Share
12.8%

0~1%

1181
Share
21.2%

1~3%

1633
Share
29.3%

3~5%

846
Share
15.2%

5~7%

354
Share
6.4%

7~9.9%

166
Share
3.0%

At least +9.9%

151
Share
2.7%

Buckets follow the report; a bucket containing zero may include unchanged stocks and is not an advancing-stock count.

Price limits

stocks
Limit-up
74 stocks
Limit-down
8 stocks

Scale: 0 … 82 stocks

Price-limit counts overlap with moves beyond 5%; compare groups separately.

Representative limit-up stocks: 儒竞科技, 得邦照明, 杰克科技, 莱美药业, 百洋股份, 泰山石油, 斯迪克, 博杰股份, 西子洁能, 百纳千成, 今创集团, 科森科技

Gainers above 5% / Decliners below -5%

stocks
Return>5%
671 stocks
Decline>5%
58 stocks

Scale: 0 … 729 stocks

Price-limit counts overlap with moves beyond 5%; compare groups separately.

Longest limit-up streak

Longest limit-up streak

5 consecutive limit-up sessions

Large-order flow proxy

100m

Large-order flow proxy

+466.98 100m

The single flow bar shows its value and direction, not a share of turnover.

This flow proxy does not identify actual institutional trades.

Net-inflow stocks / Net-outflow stocks

stocks
Net inflows
2560 stocks
Net outflows
962 stocks

Scale: 0 … 3,522 stocks

Industry sectors TOP10

Electronics

+4.06%
median
+3.57%
Stock count
435
Advancing share
94.7%

Automobiles

+3.25%
median
+2.90%
Stock count
247
Advancing share
84.2%

Machinery

+3.20%
median
+2.80%
Stock count
612
Advancing share
86.3%

Telecom

+2.37%
median
+1.95%
Stock count
151
Advancing share
84.8%

Household appliances

+2.27%
median
+1.73%
Stock count
94
Advancing share
78.7%

Defense

+2.27%
median
+2.22%
Stock count
135
Advancing share
80.0%

Basic chemicals

+2.15%
median
+1.61%
Stock count
351
Advancing share
76.6%

Media

+2.03%
median
+1.45%
Stock count
176
Advancing share
79.0%

Pharmaceuticals and biotechnology

+1.87%
median
+1.21%
Stock count
464
Advancing share
74.1%

Nonferrous metals

+1.77%
median
+1.34%
Stock count
129
Advancing share
79.8%

Worst-performing sectors:

Non-bank financials(-0.54%), Banking(-0.35%), Food and beverages(-0.19%), Agriculture, forestry and fisheries(-0.06%), Beauty and personal care(+0.05%)

Top 10 high-volume core stocks

300308

235.70 CNY 100m
Return
+10.28%

688825

161.90 CNY 100m
Return
+3.16%

300502

150.90 CNY 100m
Return
+8.08%

603986

122.80 CNY 100m
Return
+7.77%

300750

102.40 CNY 100m
Return
-1.66%

688256

90.00 CNY 100m
Return
+4.93%

300394

73.70 CNY 100m
Return
+6.79%

300223

72.70 CNY 100m
Return
+18.37%

600276

72.40 CNY 100m
Return
+6.17%

600487

63.40 CNY 100m
Return
+4.17%

Extreme movers

朗信电气 920220.BJ

+30.00%

旺成科技 920896.BJ

+29.94%

百纳千成 300291.SZ

+20.00%

富瀚微 300613.SZ

+20.00%

斯迪克 300806.SZ

+20.00%

*ST航图 688066.SH

-18.10%

西安奕材 688783.SH

-17.20%

华兰疫苗 301207.SZ

-13.79%

鼎通科技 688668.SH

-11.39%

戈碧迦 920438.BJ

-10.26%

Data completeness and calibration

Completeness: high (97%); Six dimensions available: 6/6.

Warning: Profit effect and loss risk have missing inputs; observation scores were reweighted using available metrics.

Calibration: provisional observation scale (not backtested).

Turnover

100m
20,028.5217,228.7614,429
Turnover15,418.6019,728.5516,230.9214,728.9716,421.02

Turnover · — · 5 observations

Tushare A 股日线

Financing balance

100m
24,544.3524,156.3223,768.3
Financing balance24,502.7724,269.1424,026.6323,970.6923,809.87

Financing balance · — · 5 observations

Tushare 融资融券交易汇总(全市场,覆盖 BSE/SSE/SZSE)

Market breadth dashboard

Average return

1.87 %

Tushare A-share daily prices

Limit-up stocks

71 stocks

Tushare price-limit list

Verified

Money flow

中际旭创 300308

22.75 CNY 100m

新易盛 300502

9.33 CNY 100m

寒武纪 688256

9.11 CNY 100m

澜起科技 688008

8.42 CNY 100m

君正股份 300223

6.97 CNY 100m

兴森科技 002436

5.63 CNY 100m

生益科技 600183

5.23 CNY 100m

宇树科技 688836

5.16 CNY 100m

五粮液 000858

-7.28 CNY 100m

招商银行 600036

-5.56 CNY 100m

长江电力 600900

-5.34 CNY 100m

平安银行 000001

-3.19 CNY 100m

长鑫科技 688825

-3.18 CNY 100m

Tushare THS money flow

Verified

Recent return distribution

stocks

Advancing stocks / Declining stocks / Unchanged stocks

535 / 4,999 / 36

4,526 / 909 / 137

2,252 / 3,157 / 161

606 / 4,922 / 42

4,156 / 1,239 / 175

Tushare A 股日线

Supplemental chart availability

Hot concepts: missing · 本期无可核验点集 · No admitted public observations

*Data: Tushare / market-data-platform | Desk: Research editorial | Generated: 2026-10-28 18:45*

Key sources
Original report and evidence (may include Chinese)

Market close review (2026-10-28)

Generated: 2026-10-28 18:45:17.692316 Data date: 2026-10-28 Report generation method: scheduled

This report was generated on schedule; the generation time is the actual run time.

20261028 Wednesday after-market review

I. Market state

  • Status: Hot.
  • Heat / fragility: 86.9 / 10 (observation score).
  • Methodology: Heat, fragility, and six-dimension scores are market-state observation scores; they do not map directly to position sizing or constitute trading instructions.

Six-dimension observation

Dimension observation score Status Evidence
Liquidity 55.4 Somewhat strong Turnover / historical median 1.03x; Turnover percentile 55.0%
Breadth 91.8 Strong Advancing share 74.6%; Median stock return 1.3%; Above-VWAP share 67.1%
Profit effect 85.3 Strong limit-up rate 1.3%; Share gaining over 5% 12.0%
Loss risk 2.2 Low risk limit-down rate 0.1%; Share falling over 5% 1.0%
Trend confirmation 98.4 Strong Advancing index share 100.0%; Median index return 2.0%; index close position 77.1%
Rotation quality 91.9 Strong Advancing sector share 87.5%; Median sector return 1.2%; Leader concentration 25.2%

Core tension

  • N/A

Next-day validation

  • N/A

Prior-day validation review

  • N/A

Data completeness and calibration

  • Completeness: high (97%); Six dimensions available: 6/6.
  • Warning: Profit effect and loss risk have missing inputs; observation scores were reweighted using available metrics.
  • Calibration: provisional observation scale (not backtested).

II. Index overview

SSE Composite: 3681.47 [OK] +0.91% | volume 7510.19 100m SZSE Component: 11473.18 [OK] +2.02% | volume 4353.78 100m ChiNext Index: 2634.76 [OK] +3.40% | volume 1832.25 100m STAR Market 50: 1282.93 [OK] +2.45% | volume 756.76 100m CSI 300: 4083.87 [OK] +0.85% | volume 4192.79 100m CSI 500: 6640.89 [OK] +1.99% | volume 2842.88 100m CSI 1000: 6578.10 [OK] +2.35% | volume 3374.64 100m

III. Market overview

Median market return [OK] +1.34% | Turnover-weighted return +3.24% | Total turnover 1.64 trillion

Turnover-weighted return minus median 1.9pp, High-turnover stocks were relatively stronger

Up 4156 stocks | Down 1239 stocks | Flat 175 stocks | Advancing share 74.6%

Share above VWAP: 67.1% | Opening gap: +0.37% | Median intraday range: 3.81% | Closing position: 63.6%

return distribution: -inf~-9.9%:15 -9.9~-7%:11 -7~-5%:32 -5~-3%:71 -3~-1%:397 -10%:713 01%:1181 13%:1633 35%:846 57%:354 79.9%:166 9.9~inf%:151

IV. Price limits

Limit-up 74 stocks | Limit-down 8 stocks | Return>5% 671 stocks | Decline>5% 58 stocks

Longest limit-up streak: 5 sessions

Representative limit-up stocks: 儒竞科技, 得邦照明, 杰克科技, 莱美药业, 百洋股份, 泰山石油, 斯迪克, 博杰股份, 西子洁能, 百纳千成, 今创集团, 科森科技

V. Money flow

Large-order flow proxy [OK] +466.98 100m | Net inflows 2560 stocks / Net outflows 962 stocks

VI. Margin financing

Margin data unavailable (T+1 delay)

VII. Industry sectors TOP10

Industry Average return median Stock count Advancing share
Electronics +4.06% +3.57% 435 94.7%
Automobiles +3.25% +2.90% 247 84.2%
Machinery +3.20% +2.80% 612 86.3%
Telecom +2.37% +1.95% 151 84.8%
Household appliances +2.27% +1.73% 94 78.7%
Defense +2.27% +2.22% 135 80.0%
Basic chemicals +2.15% +1.61% 351 76.6%
Media +2.03% +1.45% 176 79.0%
Pharmaceuticals and biotechnology +1.87% +1.21% 464 74.1%
Nonferrous metals +1.77% +1.34% 129 79.8%

Worst-performing sectors: Non-bank financials(-0.54%), Banking(-0.35%), Food and beverages(-0.19%), Agriculture, forestry and fisheries(-0.06%), Beauty and personal care(+0.05%)

VIII. Top 10 high-volume core stocks

Ticker Turnover( 100m) Return
300308 235.7 +10.28%
688825 161.9 +3.16%
300502 150.9 +8.08%
603986 122.8 +7.77%
300750 102.4 -1.66%
688256 90.0 +4.93%
300394 73.7 +6.79%
300223 72.7 +18.37%
600276 72.4 +6.17%
600487 63.4 +4.17%

IX. Hot concepts TOP5

X. Extreme movers

Top gainers: 920220.BJ 朗信电气(+30.00%), 920896.BJ 旺成科技(+29.94%), 300291.SZ 百纳千成(+20.00%), 300613.SZ 富瀚微(+20.00%), 300806.SZ 斯迪克(+20.00%)

Top decliners: 688066.SH *ST航图(-18.10%), 688783.SH 西安奕材(-17.20%), 301207.SZ 华兰疫苗(-13.79%), 688668.SH 鼎通科技(-11.39%), 920438.BJ 戈碧迦(-10.26%)


Data: Tushare / market-data-platform | Desk: Research editorial | Generated: 2026-10-28 18:45

Asian market overview

Market Index Data date Close Daily return Status
Hong Kong Hang Seng 2026-10-28 23094.83 +0.23% Closed session
Japan Nikkei 225 2026-10-28 63954.19 +1.08% Closed session
Korea KOSPI 2026-10-28 6012.44 +6.63% Closed session
  • Hong Kong close data; 2026-10-28T08:00:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.a31fd206960c01ca13d0f283c9a4a599c7bded50553de093e1d8b254b6eedf84
  • Japan close data; 2026-10-28T06:30:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.a3bfede3bd23ad5e66b67b3e3d3d0d2a3003411612295bbe34f0a9961cf837ee
  • Korea close data; 2026-10-28T06:30:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.4af3dda3e5d98e3b30b6f132317c3868aac3aa597c4b9433fa0fb76316224394

Source times use exchange-calendar session closes. Daily bar timestamps identify local sessions.

Download report sections

Choose a section to save a smaller image. Dates, sources and limitations stay with each section.

Image edition
Asia market close review · 2026-10-28Q QUANT MARKET INTEL2026-10-28Asia market close reviewObserved 2026-10-28Asia market close reviewTarget date 2026-10-28; Source report generated at 2026-10-28 18:45 (Beijing time).Asian market overviewCloseHong Kong · Hang Seng+0.23%23094.83Status: Closed sessionJapan · Nikkei 225+1.08%63954.19Status: Closed sessionKorea · KOSPI+6.63%6012.44Status: Closed sessionHong Kong · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-28T08:00:00+00:00Japan · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-28T06:30:00+00:00Korea · finance.yahoo.com · 2026-10-28T06:30:00+00:00Source times use exchange-calendar session closes. Daily bar timestamps identify local sessions.Full source links and evidence are available in the web report.Market stateStatus: Hot.Heat / fragility: 86.9 / 10 (observation score).Methodology: Heat, fragility, and six-dimension scores are market-state observation scores; they do not map directlyto position sizing or constitute trading instructions.Six-dimension observationStatusScale: 0 … 100Liquidity55.4 / 100Somewhat strongTurnover / historical median 1.03x; Turnover percentile 55.0%Breadth91.8 / 100StrongAdvancing share 74.6%; Median stock return 1.3%; Above-VWAP share 67.1%Profit effect85.3 / 100Stronglimit-up rate 1.3%; Share gaining over 5% 12.0%Loss risk2.2 / 100Low risklimit-down rate 0.1%; Share falling over 5% 1.0%Trend confirmation98.4 / 100StrongAdvancing index share 100.0%; Median index return 2.0%; index close position 77.1%Rotation quality91.9 / 100StrongAdvancing sector share 87.5%; Median sector return 1.2%; Leader concentration 25.2%Observation score; higher loss-risk scores mean greater risk. Scores are not probabilities or trading instructions.Index overviewClose levelSSE Composite+0.91%3681.47Turnover (CNY 100m): 7510.19SZSE Component+2.02%11473.18Turnover (CNY 100m): 4353.78ChiNext Index+3.40%2634.76Turnover (CNY 100m): 1832.25STAR Market 50+2.45%1282.93Turnover (CNY 100m): 756.76CSI 300+0.85%4083.87Turnover (CNY 100m): 4192.79CSI 500+1.99%6640.89Turnover (CNY 100m): 2842.88CSI 1000+2.35%6578.10Turnover (CNY 100m): 3374.64Market overview%Median market return+1.34%Turnover-weighted return+3.24%Turnover weighting emphasizes high-turnover stocks; this is not an index return.Turnover-weighted return minus median 1.9pp, High-turnover stocks were relatively strongerTotal turnovertrillionTotal turnover1.64 trillionMarket breadthstocksScale: 0 … 5570Up: 4156 stocksDown: 1239 stocksFlat: 175 stocksAdvancing share%Scale: 0 … 100Advancing share74.6%Intraday indicatorsShare above VWAP67.1%Scale: 0 … 100Opening gap+0.37%Scale: -5 … 5Median intraday range3.81%Scale: 0 … 5Closing position63.6%Scale: 0 … 100Shares and positions use 0–100%; gap and range use separate scales.return distributionstocksShareBelow −9.9%150.3%-9.9~-7%110.2%-7~-5%320.6%-5~-3%711.3%-3~-1%3977.1%-1~0%71312.8%0~1%118121.2%1~3%163329.3%3~5%84615.2%5~7%3546.4%7~9.9%1663.0%At least +9.9%1512.7%Buckets follow the report; a bucket containing zero may include unchanged stocks and is not an advancing-stock count.Price limitsstocksScale: 0 … 82Limit-up: 74 stocksLimit-down: 8 stocksPrice-limit counts overlap with moves beyond 5%; compare groups separately.Representative limit-up stocks: 儒竞科技, 得邦照明, 杰克科技, 莱美药业, 百洋股份, 泰山石油, 斯迪克, 博杰股份, 西子洁能, 百纳千成, 今创集团, 科森科技Gainers above 5% / Decliners below -5%stocksScale: 0 … 729Return>5%: 671 stocksDecline>5%: 58 stocksPrice-limit counts overlap with moves beyond 5%; compare groups separately.Longest limit-up streakLongest limit-up streak5 consecutive limit-up sessionsLarge-order flow proxy100mLarge-order flow proxy+466.98 100mThe single flow bar shows its value and direction, not a share of turnover.This flow proxy does not identify actual institutional trades.Net-inflow stocks / Net-outflow stocksstocksScale: 0 … 3522Net inflows: 2560 stocksNet outflows: 962 stocksIndustry sectors TOP10medianElectronics+4.06%+3.57%Stock count: 435 · Advancing share: 94.7%Automobiles+3.25%+2.90%Stock count: 247 · Advancing share: 84.2%Machinery+3.20%+2.80%Stock count: 612 · Advancing share: 86.3%Telecom+2.37%+1.95%Stock count: 151 · Advancing share: 84.8%Household appliances+2.27%+1.73%Stock count: 94 · Advancing share: 78.7%Defense+2.27%+2.22%Stock count: 135 · Advancing share: 80.0%Basic chemicals+2.15%+1.61%Stock count: 351 · Advancing share: 76.6%Media+2.03%+1.45%Stock count: 176 · Advancing share: 79.0%Pharmaceuticals and biotechnology+1.87%+1.21%Stock count: 464 · Advancing share: 74.1%Nonferrous metals+1.77%+1.34%Stock count: 129 · Advancing share: 79.8%Worst-performing sectors:Non-bank financials(-0.54%), Banking(-0.35%), Food and beverages(-0.19%), Agriculture, forestry and fisheries(-0.06%), Beautyand personal care(+0.05%)Top 10 high-volume core stocksReturn300308235.70 CNY 100m+10.28%688825161.90 CNY 100m+3.16%300502150.90 CNY 100m+8.08%603986122.80 CNY 100m+7.77%300750102.40 CNY 100m-1.66%68825690.00 CNY 100m+4.93%30039473.70 CNY 100m+6.79%30022372.70 CNY 100m+18.37%60027672.40 CNY 100m+6.17%60048763.40 CNY 100m+4.17%Extreme movers朗信电气 920220.BJ+30.00%旺成科技 920896.BJ+29.94%百纳千成 300291.SZ+20.00%富瀚微 300613.SZ+20.00%斯迪克 300806.SZ+20.00%*ST航图 688066.SH-18.10%西安奕材 688783.SH-17.20%华兰疫苗 301207.SZ-13.79%鼎通科技 688668.SH-11.39%戈碧迦 920438.BJ-10.26%Data completeness and calibrationCompleteness: high (97%); Six dimensions available: 6/6.Warning: Profit effect and loss risk have missing inputs; observation scores were reweighted using available metrics.Calibration: provisional observation scale (not backtested).Turnover100m20,028.5217,228.7614,42915,418.6019,728.5516,230.9214,728.9716,421.02Turnover · 2026-10-22 — 2026-10-28 · 5 observationsTushare A 股日线 · tushare.proFinancing balance100m24,544.3524,156.3223,768.324,502.7724,269.1424,026.6323,970.6923,809.87Financing balance · 2026-10-21 — 2026-10-27 · 5 observationsTushare 融资融券交易汇总(全市场,覆盖 BSE/SSE/SZSE) · tushare.proMarket breadth dashboardAverage return1.87 %Limit-up stocks71 stocksVerifiedTushare A-share daily prices · tushare.pro / Tushare price-limit list · tushare.proMoney flow中际旭创 30030822.75 CNY 100m新易盛 3005029.33 CNY 100m寒武纪 6882569.11 CNY 100m澜起科技 6880088.42 CNY 100m君正股份 3002236.97 CNY 100m兴森科技 0024365.63 CNY 100m生益科技 6001835.23 CNY 100m宇树科技 6888365.16 CNY 100m五粮液 000858-7.28 CNY 100m招商银行 600036-5.56 CNY 100m长江电力 600900-5.34 CNY 100m平安银行 000001-3.19 CNY 100m长鑫科技 688825-3.18 CNY 100mVerifiedTushare THS money flow · tushare.proRecent return distributionstocksAdvancing stocks / Declining stocks / Unchanged stocks2026-10-22535 / 4999 / 362026-10-234526 / 909 / 1372026-10-262252 / 3157 / 1612026-10-27606 / 4922 / 422026-10-284156 / 1239 / 175Tushare A 股日线 · tushare.proSupplemental chart availabilityHot concepts: missing · 本期无可核验点集 · No admitted public observations*Data: Tushare / market-data-platform | Desk: Research editorial | Generated: 2026-10-28 18:45*Research reference only. Source dates and limitations remain part of the report.Key sourcesHong Kong close data · finance.yahoo.com / Japan close data · finance.yahoo.com / Korea close data · finance.yahoo.com
Read source report and evidence

Market close review (2026-10-28)

Generated: 2026-10-28 18:45:17.692316 Data date: 2026-10-28 Report generation method: scheduled

This report was generated on schedule; the generation time is the actual run time.

20261028 Wednesday after-market review

I. Market state

  • Status: Hot.
  • Heat / fragility: 86.9 / 10 (observation score).
  • Methodology: Heat, fragility, and six-dimension scores are market-state observation scores; they do not map directly to position sizing or constitute trading instructions.

Six-dimension observation

Dimension observation score Status Evidence
Liquidity 55.4 Somewhat strong Turnover / historical median 1.03x; Turnover percentile 55.0%
Breadth 91.8 Strong Advancing share 74.6%; Median stock return 1.3%; Above-VWAP share 67.1%
Profit effect 85.3 Strong limit-up rate 1.3%; Share gaining over 5% 12.0%
Loss risk 2.2 Low risk limit-down rate 0.1%; Share falling over 5% 1.0%
Trend confirmation 98.4 Strong Advancing index share 100.0%; Median index return 2.0%; index close position 77.1%
Rotation quality 91.9 Strong Advancing sector share 87.5%; Median sector return 1.2%; Leader concentration 25.2%

Core tension

  • N/A

Next-day validation

  • N/A

Prior-day validation review

  • N/A

Data completeness and calibration

  • Completeness: high (97%); Six dimensions available: 6/6.
  • Warning: Profit effect and loss risk have missing inputs; observation scores were reweighted using available metrics.
  • Calibration: provisional observation scale (not backtested).

II. Index overview

SSE Composite: 3681.47 [OK] +0.91% | volume 7510.19 100m SZSE Component: 11473.18 [OK] +2.02% | volume 4353.78 100m ChiNext Index: 2634.76 [OK] +3.40% | volume 1832.25 100m STAR Market 50: 1282.93 [OK] +2.45% | volume 756.76 100m CSI 300: 4083.87 [OK] +0.85% | volume 4192.79 100m CSI 500: 6640.89 [OK] +1.99% | volume 2842.88 100m CSI 1000: 6578.10 [OK] +2.35% | volume 3374.64 100m

III. Market overview

Median market return [OK] +1.34% | Turnover-weighted return +3.24% | Total turnover 1.64 trillion

Turnover-weighted return minus median 1.9pp, High-turnover stocks were relatively stronger

Up 4156 stocks | Down 1239 stocks | Flat 175 stocks | Advancing share 74.6%

Share above VWAP: 67.1% | Opening gap: +0.37% | Median intraday range: 3.81% | Closing position: 63.6%

return distribution: -inf~-9.9%:15 -9.9~-7%:11 -7~-5%:32 -5~-3%:71 -3~-1%:397 -10%:713 01%:1181 13%:1633 35%:846 57%:354 79.9%:166 9.9~inf%:151

IV. Price limits

Limit-up 74 stocks | Limit-down 8 stocks | Return>5% 671 stocks | Decline>5% 58 stocks

Longest limit-up streak: 5 sessions

Representative limit-up stocks: 儒竞科技, 得邦照明, 杰克科技, 莱美药业, 百洋股份, 泰山石油, 斯迪克, 博杰股份, 西子洁能, 百纳千成, 今创集团, 科森科技

V. Money flow

Large-order flow proxy [OK] +466.98 100m | Net inflows 2560 stocks / Net outflows 962 stocks

VI. Margin financing

Margin data unavailable (T+1 delay)

VII. Industry sectors TOP10

Industry Average return median Stock count Advancing share
Electronics +4.06% +3.57% 435 94.7%
Automobiles +3.25% +2.90% 247 84.2%
Machinery +3.20% +2.80% 612 86.3%
Telecom +2.37% +1.95% 151 84.8%
Household appliances +2.27% +1.73% 94 78.7%
Defense +2.27% +2.22% 135 80.0%
Basic chemicals +2.15% +1.61% 351 76.6%
Media +2.03% +1.45% 176 79.0%
Pharmaceuticals and biotechnology +1.87% +1.21% 464 74.1%
Nonferrous metals +1.77% +1.34% 129 79.8%

Worst-performing sectors: Non-bank financials(-0.54%), Banking(-0.35%), Food and beverages(-0.19%), Agriculture, forestry and fisheries(-0.06%), Beauty and personal care(+0.05%)

VIII. Top 10 high-volume core stocks

Ticker Turnover( 100m) Return
300308 235.7 +10.28%
688825 161.9 +3.16%
300502 150.9 +8.08%
603986 122.8 +7.77%
300750 102.4 -1.66%
688256 90.0 +4.93%
300394 73.7 +6.79%
300223 72.7 +18.37%
600276 72.4 +6.17%
600487 63.4 +4.17%

IX. Hot concepts TOP5

X. Extreme movers

Top gainers: 920220.BJ 朗信电气(+30.00%), 920896.BJ 旺成科技(+29.94%), 300291.SZ 百纳千成(+20.00%), 300613.SZ 富瀚微(+20.00%), 300806.SZ 斯迪克(+20.00%)

Top decliners: 688066.SH *ST航图(-18.10%), 688783.SH 西安奕材(-17.20%), 301207.SZ 华兰疫苗(-13.79%), 688668.SH 鼎通科技(-11.39%), 920438.BJ 戈碧迦(-10.26%)


Data: Tushare / market-data-platform | Desk: Research editorial | Generated: 2026-10-28 18:45

Asian market overview

Market Index Data date Close Daily return Status
Hong Kong Hang Seng 2026-10-28 23094.83 +0.23% Closed session
Japan Nikkei 225 2026-10-28 63954.19 +1.08% Closed session
Korea KOSPI 2026-10-28 6012.44 +6.63% Closed session
  • Hong Kong close data; 2026-10-28T08:00:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.a31fd206960c01ca13d0f283c9a4a599c7bded50553de093e1d8b254b6eedf84
  • Japan close data; 2026-10-28T06:30:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.a3bfede3bd23ad5e66b67b3e3d3d0d2a3003411612295bbe34f0a9961cf837ee
  • Korea close data; 2026-10-28T06:30:00+00:00; Evidence: asia.close.4af3dda3e5d98e3b30b6f132317c3868aac3aa597c4b9433fa0fb76316224394

Source times use exchange-calendar session closes. Daily bar timestamps identify local sessions.

Market charts

Asian market charts

This section shows public data reviewed item by item. Missing data is labelled explicitly.

Market breadth dashboard

Verified
View values and sources
MetricValueObservation dateSource
Advancing stocks4,156 stocks2026-10-28Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks1,239 stocks2026-10-28Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks175 stocks2026-10-28Tushare A-share daily prices
Average return1.87 %2026-10-28Tushare A-share daily prices
Limit-up stocks71 stocks2026-10-28Tushare price-limit list
Longest limit-up streak5 consecutive limit-up sessions2026-10-28Tushare consecutive limit-up rankings
Turnover 2026-10-2215,418.6 100m2026-10-22Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2319,728.55 100m2026-10-23Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2616,230.92 100m2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2714,728.97 100m2026-10-27Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2816,421.02 100m2026-10-28Tushare A-share daily prices
Financing balance 2026-10-2124,502.77 100m2026-10-21Tushare margin financing totals (All A-share exchanges, Covered exchanges: BSE/SSE/SZSE)
Financing balance 2026-10-2224,269.14 100m2026-10-22Tushare margin financing totals (All A-share exchanges, Covered exchanges: BSE/SSE/SZSE)
Financing balance 2026-10-2324,026.63 100m2026-10-23Tushare margin financing totals (All A-share exchanges, Covered exchanges: BSE/SSE/SZSE)
Financing balance 2026-10-2623,970.69 100m2026-10-26Tushare margin financing totals (All A-share exchanges, Covered exchanges: BSE/SSE/SZSE)
Financing balance 2026-10-2723,809.87 100m2026-10-27Tushare margin financing totals (All A-share exchanges, Covered exchanges: BSE/SSE/SZSE)

Money flow

Verified
View values and sources
MetricValueObservation dateSource
中际旭创 30030822.75 CNY 100m2026-10-28Tushare THS money flow
新易盛 3005029.33 CNY 100m2026-10-28Tushare THS money flow
寒武纪 6882569.11 CNY 100m2026-10-28Tushare THS money flow
澜起科技 6880088.42 CNY 100m2026-10-28Tushare THS money flow
君正股份 3002236.97 CNY 100m2026-10-28Tushare THS money flow
兴森科技 0024365.63 CNY 100m2026-10-28Tushare THS money flow
生益科技 6001835.23 CNY 100m2026-10-28Tushare THS money flow
宇树科技 6888365.16 CNY 100m2026-10-28Tushare THS money flow
五粮液 000858-7.28 CNY 100m2026-10-28Tushare THS money flow
招商银行 600036-5.56 CNY 100m2026-10-28Tushare THS money flow
长江电力 600900-5.34 CNY 100m2026-10-28Tushare THS money flow
平安银行 000001-3.19 CNY 100m2026-10-28Tushare THS money flow
长鑫科技 688825-3.18 CNY 100m2026-10-28Tushare THS money flow

Hot concepts

Missing

本期无可核验点集

Market temperature

Verified
View values and sources
MetricValueObservation dateSource
Liquidity55.4 observation score2026-10-28Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation
Breadth91.8 observation score2026-10-28Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation
Profit effect85.3 observation score2026-10-28Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation
Loss risk2.2 observation score (risk)2026-10-28Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation
Trend confirmation98.4 observation score2026-10-28Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation
Rotation quality91.9 observation score2026-10-28Tushare A-share evening six-dimension observation

Last five trading sessions

Verified
View values and sources
MetricValueObservation dateSource
Advancing stocks 2026-10-22535 stocks2026-10-22Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks 2026-10-224,999 stocks2026-10-22Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks 2026-10-2236 stocks2026-10-22Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2215,418.6 100m2026-10-22Tushare A-share daily prices
Advancing stocks 2026-10-234,526 stocks2026-10-23Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks 2026-10-23909 stocks2026-10-23Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks 2026-10-23137 stocks2026-10-23Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2319,728.55 100m2026-10-23Tushare A-share daily prices
Advancing stocks 2026-10-262,252 stocks2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks 2026-10-263,157 stocks2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks 2026-10-26161 stocks2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2616,230.92 100m2026-10-26Tushare A-share daily prices
Advancing stocks 2026-10-27606 stocks2026-10-27Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks 2026-10-274,922 stocks2026-10-27Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks 2026-10-2742 stocks2026-10-27Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2714,728.97 100m2026-10-27Tushare A-share daily prices
Advancing stocks 2026-10-284,156 stocks2026-10-28Tushare A-share daily prices
Declining stocks 2026-10-281,239 stocks2026-10-28Tushare A-share daily prices
Unchanged stocks 2026-10-28175 stocks2026-10-28Tushare A-share daily prices
Turnover 2026-10-2816,421.02 100m2026-10-28Tushare A-share daily prices

Chart sources

Asia market news

Mainland China news

No individually reviewed public news is available.

Hong Kong news

No individually reviewed public news is available.